Books | Movies | TV Shows

Computing | Cooking | Fiction | History | Other | Sf | Young Adult


10th Annual Edition the Year's Best Science Fiction and Fantasy (Merril, Judith)


11th Annual Edition of the Year's Best Science Fiction (Merril, Judith)


1632 (Flint, Eric)


1633 (Weber, David)


1634: The Baltic War (Flint, Eric)


1634: The Bavarian Crisis (Flint, Eric)


1634: The Galileo Affair (Flint, Eric)


1634: The Ram Rebellion (Flint, Eric)


1635: A Parcel of Rogues (Flint, Eric)


1635: Music and Murder (Carrico, David)


1635: The Cannon Law (Flint, Eric)


1635: The Dreeson Incident (Flint, Eric)


1635: The Eastern Front (Flint, Eric)


1635: The Papal Stakes (Flint, Eric)


1635: The Tangled Web (DeMarce, Virginia)


1636: Commander Cantrell in the West Indies (Flint, Eric)


1636: Mission to the Mughals (Flint, Eric)


1636: Seas of Fortune (Cooper, Iver P.)


1636: The Barbie Consortium (Huff, Gorg)


1636: The Cardinal Virtues (Flint, Eric)


1636: The Devil's Opera (Flint, Eric)


1636: The Kremlin Games (Flint, Eric)


1636: The Ottoman Onslaught (Flint, Eric)


1636: The Saxon Uprising (Flint, Eric)


1636: The Vatican Sanction (Flint, Eric)


1636: The Viennese Waltz (Goodlett, Paula)


1637: The Volga Rules (Flint, Eric)


1984 (Orwell, George)


2 B R 0 2 B (Vonnegut, Kurt)


2001 - A Space Odyssey (Clarke, Arthur C.)


2010: Odyssey Two (Clarke, Arthur C.)


2061: Odyssey Three (Clarke, Arthur C.)


2312 (Robinson, Kim Stanley)


2nd Annual Volume: The Year's Greatest Science Fiction and Fantasy (Merril, Judith)


3001: The Final Odyssey (Clarke, Arthur C.)


4th Annual Volume: The Year's Greatest Science Fiction and Fantasy (Merril, Judith)


6th Annual Edition of The Year's Best Science Fiction (Merril, Judith)


7th Annual Edition of the Year's Best Science Fiction (Merril, Judith)


9th Annual Edition of the Year's Best Science Fiction (Merril, Judith)


A Boy and His Dog (Ellison, Harlan)


A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Gabaldon, Diana)


A Bridge of Years (Wilson, Robert Charles)


A Canticle for Leibowitz (Miller, Walter M Jr)


A Case of Conscience (Blish, James)


A Cathedral of Myth and Bone: Stories (Howard, Kat)


A Cavern of Black Ice (Jones, J. V.)


A Civil Campaign (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


A Clash of Kings (Martin, George R. R.)


A Clockwork Orange (Burgess, Anthony)


A Closed and Common Orbit (Chambers, Becky)


A Crown of Swords (Jordan, Robert)


A Dance with Dragons (Martin, George R. R.)


A Dark Traveling (Zelazny, Roger)


A Day for Damnation (Gerrold, David)


A Deepness in the Sky (Vinge, Vernor)


A Feast Unknown (Farmer, Philip José)


A Feast for Crows (Martin, George R. R.)


A Fire Upon the Deep (Vinge, Vernor)


A Fire in the Sun (Effinger, George Alec)


A Fortress of Grey Ice (Jones, J. V.)


A Game Of Thrones (Martin, George R. R.)


A Gift From Earth (Niven, Larry)


A Gift of Dragons (McCaffrey, Anne)


A Good Old-Fashioned Future (Sterling, Bruce)


A Graveyard For Lunatics (Bradbury, Ray)


A Hat Full of Sky (Pratchett, Terry)


A Heritage of Stars (Simak, Clifford D.)


A Hidden Place (Wilson, Robert Charles)


A History of the Future (Kunstler, James Howard)


A King of Infinite Space (Steele, Allen)


A Lion Among Men (Maguire, Gregory)


A Man Betrayed (Jones, J. V.)


A Matter for Men (Gerrold, David)


A Meeting With Medusa (Clarke, Arthur C.)


A Meeting at Corvallis (Stirling, S. M.)


A Memory of Light (Sanderson, Brandon)


A Monster Calls (Ness, Patrick)


A Natural History of Dragons: A Memoir by Lady Trent (Brennan, Marie)


A Night in the Lonesome October (Zelazny, Roger)


A Peace Divided (Huff, Tanya)


A Phule and His Money (Asprin, Robert)


A Plague of Zombies An Outlander Novella (Gabaldon, Diana)


A Private Cosmos (Farmer, Philip José)


A Rage for Revenge (Gerrold, David)


A Red Peace (Ellsworth, Spencer)


A Scanner Darkly (Dick, Philip K.)


A Season for Slaughter (Gerrold, David)


A Specter Is Haunting Texas (Leiber, Fritz)


A Storm of Swords (Martin, George R. R.)


A Stranger in Olondria (Samatar, Sofia)


A Sword from Red Ice (Jones, J. V.)


A Talent for War (McDevitt, Jack)


A Tenderfoot in Space (Heinlein, Robert A.)


A Time of Changes (Silverberg, Robert)


A Trail of Fire (Gabaldon, Diana)


A Wizard of Earthsea (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


A World out of Time (Niven, Larry)


AMPED (The WIRED Sequel) (Richards, Douglas E.)


Abaddon's Gate (Corey, James S. A.)


Abandoned (Gear, W. Michael)


Absolution Gap (Reynolds, Alastair)


Acacia: The War With the Mein (Durham, David Anthony)


Accelerando (Stross, Charles)


Acceptance (Vandermeer, Jeff)


Accidental Tourist (Tyler, Anne)


Ace in the Hole (Martin, George R. R.)


Aces Abroad (Martin, George R. R.)


Aces High (Martin, George R. R.)


Aching God (Shel, Mike)


Admiralty: The Collected Short Stories Volume 4 (Anderson, Poul)


After Atlas (Newman, Emma)


After the Fall, Before the Fall, During the Fall (Kress, Nancy)


Aftermath (Asprin, Robert)


Against All Things Ending (Donaldson, Stephen R.)


Against the Odds (Moon, Elizabeth)


Against the Tide of Years (Stirling, S. M.)


Age of Iron (Watson, Angus)


Age of Myth (Sullivan, Michael J.)


Age of Myth (Sullivan, Michael J.)


Age of Swords (Sullivan, Michael J.)


Age of Swords (Sullivan, Michael J.)


Age of War (Sullivan, Michael J.)


Agent to the Stars (Scalzi, John)


Air (Ryman, Geoff)


Akata Warrior (Okorafor, Nnedi)


Akata Witch (Okorafor, Nnedi)


Alas, Babylon (Frank, Pat)


Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass (Carroll, Lewis)


Alien Crimes (Resnick, Mike)


All Clear (Willis, Connie)


All Systems Red (Wells, Martha)


All Together Dead (Harris, Charlaine)


All in a Day's Work (Gladstone, Max)


All the Weyrs of Pern (McCaffrey, Anne)


Altered Carbon (Morgan, Richard K.)


Altered Starscape (Douglas, Ian)


American Elsewhere (Bennett, Robert Jackson)


American Gods (Gaiman, Neil)


An Ancient Peace (Huff, Tanya)


An Easy Death (Harris, Charlaine)


An Echo in the Bone (Gabaldon, Diana)


An Election (Scalzi, John)


An Unwelcome Quest (Meyer, Scott)


Anansi Boys (Gaiman, Neil)


Anathem (Stephenson, Neal)


Ancient Shores (McDevitt, Jack)


Ancillary Justice (Leckie, Ann)


Ancillary Mercy (Leckie, Ann)


Ancillary Sword (Leckie, Ann)


Angel of Europa (Steele, Allen)


Angel with The Sword (Cherryh, C. J.)


Angela Carter's Book of Fairy Tales (Carter, Angela)


Angelfire (Zicree, Marc Scott)


Angel’s Egg (Pangborn, Edgar)


Angles of Attack (Kloos, Marko)


Angry Lead Skies (Cook, Glen)


Animal Farm (Orwell, George)


Annihilation (Vandermeer, Jeff)


Anvil of Stars (Bear, Greg)


Apes and Angels (Bova, Ben)


Apocryphal Tales: With a Selection of Fables and Would-Be Tales (Čapek, Karel)


Apprentice in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Approaching Oblivion (Ellison, Harlan)


Archenemies (Meyer, Marissa)


Architect of Aeons (Wright, John C.)


Ares Express (McDonald, Ian)


Ark (Baxter, Stephen)


Arm of the Sphinx (Bancroft, Josiah)


Armageddon In Retrospect (Vonnegut, Kurt)


Arrival (Chiang, Ted)


Art of the Dragonlance Saga (Kirchoff, Mary)


Artemis (Weir, Andy)


Arthur (Lawhead, Stephen R.)


Artifact of Evil (Gygax, Gary)


Artificial Condition (Wells, Martha)


Assail (Esslemont, Ian C.)


Assassin's Apprentice (Hobb, Robin)


Assassin's Quest (Hobb, Robin)


At The Edge Of Space (Cherryh, C. J.)


At Winter's End (Silverberg, Robert)


Athyra (Brust, Steven)


Aurora Rising (Reynolds, Alastair)


Authority (Vandermeer, Jeff)


Avalon (Lawhead, Stephen R.)


Axis (Wilson, Robert Charles)


Babel-17 (Delaney, Samuel R.)


Babylon's Ashes (Corey, James S. A.)


Bag Lady (Martin, George R. R.)


Balzac's War (A Tale of Veniss Underground) (Vandermeer, Jeff)


Baptism of Fire (Sapkowski, Andrzej)


Barrayar (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Barsoom Omnibus (Burroughs, Edgar Rice)


Basic Training (Vonnegut, Kurt)


Battle Hymn (Dietz, William C.)


Baudolino (Eco, Umberto)


Be My Enemy (McDonald, Ian)


Beacon 23: The Complete Novel (Howey, Hugh)


Bears Discover Fire (Bisson, Terry)


Before Mars (Newman, Emma)


Before They Are Hanged (Abercrombie, Joe)


Beggars and Choosers (Kress, Nancy)


Beggars in Spain (Kress, Nancy)


Behemoth (Watts, Peter)


Behind the Walls of Terra (Farmer, Philip José)


Bellewether (Kearsley, Susanna)


Bellman & Black (Setterfield, Diane)


Beneath the Sugar Sky (McGuire, Seanan)


Beowulf Shaeffer (Niven, Larry)


Beren and Lúthien (Tolkien, J. R. R.)


Best New Horror 4 (Jones, Stephen)


Best Served Cold (Abercrombie, Joe)


Betrayal in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Betrayer (Cherryh, C. J.)


Between Planets (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Between the Strokes of Night (Sheffield, Charles)


Beyond This Horizon (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Beyond the Shadows (Weeks, Brent)


Big Trip Up Yonder (Vonnegut, Kurt)


Bios (Wilson, Robert Charles)


Bitter Gold Hearts (Cook, Glen)


Black Leopard, Red Wolf (James, Marlon)


Black Man (Morgan, Richard K.)


Black Ops (Alanson, Craig)


Black Powder War (Novik, Naomi)


Black Sun Rising (Friedman, C.S.)


Black Trump (Martin, George R. R.)


Blackfish City (Miller, Sam J.)


Blackout (Willis, Connie)


Blackout (Grant, Mira)


Bleak Seasons (Cook, Glen)


Blind Lake (Wilson, Robert Charles)


Blindsight (Watts, Peter)


Blood Follows (Erikson, Steven)


Blood Rites (Butcher, Jim)


Blood Song (Ryan, Anthony)


Blood Ties (Asprin, Robert)


Blood and Betrayal (Buroker, Lindsay)


Blood and Bone (Esslemont, Ian C.)


Blood of Dragons (Hobb, Robin)


Blood of Elves (Sapkowski, Andrzej)


Blood of Tyrants (Novik, Naomi)


Blood of the Fold (Goodkind, Terry)


Bloody Rose (Eames, Nicholas)


Blue Mars (Robinson, Kim Stanley)


Blue Remembered Earth (Reynolds, Alastair)


Bomb Scare (Vinge, Vernor)


Boneshaker (Priest, Cherie)


Bookburners The Complete Season Two (Gladstone, Max)


Bookburners: Season One Volume One (Gladstone, Max)


Bookburners: Season One Volume Two (Gladstone, Max)


Borderlands of Science (Sheffield, Charles)


Borders of Infinity (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Born in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Borne (Vandermeer, Jeff)


BrainWeb (Richards, Douglas E.)


Brasyl (McDonald, Ian)


Brave New World (Huxley, Aldous)


Bread Overhead (Leiber, Fritz)


Breaking Point (Gunn, James)


Bridge of Ashes (Zelazny, Roger)


Brief Cases (Butcher, Jim)


Brightness Reef (Brin, David)


Broken Angels (Morgan, Richard K.)


Broken Homes (Aaronovitch, Ben)


Broken Vessels (Gladstone, Max)


Bronze Ambition Wicked (Cook, Glen)


Brother to Dragons (Sheffield, Charles)


Brotherhood in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Brothers in Arms (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Bubbles of Earth (Gladstone, Max)


Budayeen Nights: Stories (Effinger, George Alec)


Burning Chrome (Gibson, William)


Burning Paradise (Wilson, Robert Charles)


Busted Flush (Martin, George R. R.)


Buying Time (Haldeman, Joe)


Calculated in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Calculating God (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Caliban's War (Corey, James S. A.)


Call me Joe: The Collected Short Stories Volume 1 (Anderson, Poul)


Camouflage (Haldeman, Joe)


Captain Vorpatril's Alliance (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Captive Dreams (Flynn, Michael)


Captured (Richards, Douglas E.)


Card Sharks (Martin, George R. R.)


Carpe Jugulum (Pratchett, Terry)


Castle of Wizardry (Eddings, David)


Cat's Cradle (Vonnegut, Kurt)


Cauldron (McDevitt, Jack)


Celebrity in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Century Rain (Reynolds, Alastair)


Ceremony in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Cetaganda (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Chain of Chance (Lem, Stanislaw)


Chainfire (Goodkind, Terry)


Chains of Command (Kloos, Marko)


Changa (McDonald, Ian)


Change of Command (Moon, Elizabeth)


Changes (Butcher, Jim)


Chanur's Homecoming (Cherryh, C. J.)


Chanur's Legacy (Cherryh, C. J.)


Chanur's Venture (Cherryh, C. J.)


Chaos Walking: The Complete Trilogy (Ness, Patrick)


Chaos in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Chasm City (Reynolds, Alastair)


Chess With a Dragon (Gerrold, David)


Chicks 'N Chained Males (Friesner, Esther)


Chicks and Balances (Friesner, Esther)


Chicks in Chainmail (Friesner, Esther)


Child of the Prophecy (Marillier, Juliet)


Childhood's End (Clarke, Arthur C.)


Children of Blood and Bone (Adeyemi, Tomi)


Children of God (Russell, Mary Doria)


Children of the Gates (Norton, Andre)


Children of the Mind (Card, Orson Scott)


China Mountain Zhang (McHugh, Maureen F.)


Chindi (McDevitt, Jack)


Chronopolis (Ballard, J. G.)


Chronospace (Steele, Allen)


Cibola Burn (Corey, James S. A.)


Circe (Miller, Madeline)


Citizen of the Galaxy (Heinlein, Robert A.)


City of Blades (Bennett, Robert Jackson)


City of Bones (Wells, Martha)


City of Dragons (Hobb, Robin)


City of Golden Shadow (Williams, Tad)


City of Hawks (Gygax, Gary)


City of Miracles (Bennett, Robert Jackson)


City of Stairs (Bennett, Robert Jackson)


Clarke County, Space (Steele, Allen)


Clash of Iron (Watson, Angus)


Classic Science Fiction and Fantasy Stories (Stephen Brennan)


Claw of the Conciliator (Wolfe, Gene)


Clay's Ark (Butler, Octavia E.)


Clementine (Priest, Cherie)


Cloud Atlas (Mitchell, David)


Cloud's Rider (Cherryh, C. J.)


Club Dead (Harris, Charlaine)


Coalescent (Baxter, Stephen)


Codex Born (Hines, Jim C.)


Cold Copper Tears (Cook, Glen)


Cold Welcome (Moon, Elizabeth)


Cold as Ice (Sheffield, Charles)


Collected Folk Tales (Garner, Alan)


Collected Stories (Márquez, Gabriel García)


Collision Course (Silverberg, Robert)


Colours in the Steel (Parker, K. J.)


Columbus Day (Alanson, Craig)


Combustion Hour (Lee, Yoon Ha)


Come Along with Me (Jackson, Shirley)


Come Endless Darkness (Gygax, Gary)


Coming Home (McDevitt, Jack)


Command Decision (Moon, Elizabeth)


Complete Fairy Tales (Perrault, Charles)


Concealed in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Confessor (Goodkind, Terry)


Conqueror (Baxter, Stephen)


Conquistador (Stirling, S. M.)


Consider Phlebas (Banks, Iain M.)


Conspiracy in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Conspirator (Cherryh, C. J.)


Convergence (Cherryh, C. J.)


Coraline (Gaiman, Neil)


Cordelia's Honor (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Count Zero (Gibson, William)


Count to Infinity (Wright, John C.)


Count to a Trillion (Wright, John C.)


Countdown: A Newsflesh Novella (Grant, Mira)


Coyote (Steele, Allen)


Coyote Destiny (Steele, Allen)


Coyote Frontier (Steele, Allen)


Coyote Horizon (Steele, Allen)


Coyote Rising (Steele, Allen)


Crack'd Pot Trail (Erikson, Steven)


Cracks in the World (Gladstone, Max)


Creation in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Crossfire (Kress, Nancy)


Crossing Over (Gladstone, Max)


Crossroads of Twilight (Jordan, Robert)


Crown of Shadows (Friedman, C.S.)


Crucible (Kress, Nancy)


Crucible of Gold (Novik, Naomi)


Cruel Zinc Melodies (Cook, Glen)


Cryoburn (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Cryptic: The Best Short Fiction of Jack McDevitt (McDevitt, Jack)


Cryptonomicon (Stephenson, Neal)


Crystal Line (McCaffrey, Anne)


Crystal Singer (McCaffrey, Anne)


Cuckoo's Egg (Cherryh, C. J.)


Cyberabad Days (McDonald, Ian)


Cyteen (Cherryh, C. J.)


Damnation Alley (Zelazny, Roger)


Dance of Demons (Gygax, Gary)


Dancer's Lament (Esslemont, Ian C.)


Dangerous Women (Martin, George R. R.)


Dark Alchemy: Magical Tales From Masters of Modern Fantasy (Dozois, Gardner)


Dark Currents (Buroker, Lindsay)


Dark Is the Sun (Farmer, Philip José)


Dark Lightning (Varley, John)


Dark State (Stross, Charles)


Dark as Day (Sheffield, Charles)


Dark in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Darkness Falling (Douglas, Ian)


Darkness and Dawn (Norton, Andre)


Darwin's Radio (Bear, Greg)


Darwinia (Wilson, Robert Charles)


Daughter of the Forest (Marillier, Juliet)


Davy (Pangborn, Edgar)


Day of the Great Shout (Farmer, Philip José)


Dead Beat (Butcher, Jim)


Dead Ever After (Harris, Charlaine)


Dead Man's Hand (Martin, George R. R.)


Dead Reckoning (Harris, Charlaine)


Dead Until Dark (Harris, Charlaine)


Dead as a Doornail (Harris, Charlaine)


Dead but Not Forgotten: Stories From the World of Sookie Stackhouse (Harris, Charlaine)


Dead to the World (Harris, Charlaine)


Deadeye Dick (Vonnegut, Kurt)


Deadhouse Gates (Erikson, Steven)


Deadhouse Landing (Esslemont, Ian C.)


Deadline (Grant, Mira)


Deadlocked (Harris, Charlaine)


Deadly Dreams (Norton, Andre)


Deadly Games (Buroker, Lindsay)


Deadly Quicksilver Lies (Cook, Glen)


Dealer's Choice (Martin, George R. R.)


Death Draws Five (Martin, George R. R.)


Death Masks (Butcher, Jim)


Death Wave (Bova, Ben)


Death's End (Liu, Cixin)


Deathbird Stories (Ellison, Harlan)


Debt of Bones (Goodkind, Terry)


Deceiver (Cherryh, C. J.)


Declare (Powers, Tim)


Deepsix (McDevitt, Jack)


Defender (Cherryh, C. J.)


Definitely Dead (Harris, Charlaine)


Deliverer (Cherryh, C. J.)


Delusion in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Demon (Varley, John)


Destination Moon (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Destiny Times Three (Leiber, Fritz)


Destroyer (Cherryh, C. J.)


Deuces Down (Martin, George R. R.)


Devoted in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Did You Say Chicks (Friesner, Esther)


Dies the Fire (Stirling, S. M.)


Dinner at Deviant's Palace (Powers, Tim)


Diplomatic Immunity (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (Adams, Douglas)


Disappearance of Winter's Daughter (Sullivan, Michael J.)


Discards (Martin, George R. R.)


Divided by Infinity (Wilson, Robert Charles)


Divided in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Divine Right (Cherryh, C. J.)


Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep (Dick, Philip K.)


Dogs of War (Tchaikovsky, Adrian)


Dominion (Friedman, C.S.)


Doom of the Darksword (Weis, Margaret)


Doorways in the Sand (Zelazny, Roger)


Double Solitaire (Martin, George R. R.)


Down Among the Sticks and Bones (McGuire, Seanan)


Down These Strange Streets (Martin, George R. R.)


Down and Dirty (Martin, George R. R.)


Downbelow Station (Cherryh, C. J.)


Downward to the Earth (Silverberg, Robert)


Dr. Futurity (Dick, Philip K.)


Dragon (Brust, Steven)


Dragon Harper (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dragon Haven (Hobb, Robin)


Dragon's Fire (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dragon's Kin (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dragondrums (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dragonflight (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dragonfly in Amber (Gabaldon, Diana)


Dragongirl (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dragonheart (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dragonquest (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dragons of Autumn Twilight (Weis, Margaret)


Dragons of Spring Dawning (Weis, Margaret)


Dragons of Winter Night (Weis, Margaret)


Dragonsblood (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dragonsdawn (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dragonseye (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dragonsinger (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dragonsong (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dragon’s Time: Dragonriders of Pern (McCaffrey, Anne)


Dread Brass Shadow (Cook, Glen)


Dreadful Company (Shaw, Vivian)


Dreadnought (Priest, Cherie)


Dreamers (Gunn, James)


Dreams and Shadows (Cargill, C. Robert)


Dreams of Steel (Cook, Glen)


Dreamsnake (McIntyre, Vonda N.)


Dresden Files (Butcher, Jim)


Driving Blind (Bradbury, Ray)


Drums of Autumn (Gabaldon, Diana)


Dumbledore's Army Reunites at Quidditch World Cup Final (Rowling, J. K.)


Dune (Herbert, Frank)


Dust (Howey, Hugh)


Dust of Dreams (Erikson, Steven)


Dzur (Brust, Steven)


Earth (Brin, David)


Earthquake Weather (Powers, Tim)


Echo (McDevitt, Jack)


Echoes in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Echopraxia (Watts, Peter)


Edgedancer (Sanderson, Brandon)


Eifelheim (Flynn, Michael)


El Borak and Other Desert Adventures (Howard, Robert E.)


Elric Of Melnibone (Moorcock, Michael)


Elric at the End of Time (Moorcock, Michael)


Elysium Fire (Reynolds, Alastair)


Emergence (Cherryh, C. J.)


Emperor (Baxter, Stephen)


Emperor of Thorns (Lawrence, Mark)


Emperor's Edge Republic (Buroker, Lindsay)


Empire Dreams (McDonald, Ian)


Empire Games (Stross, Charles)


Empire of Ivory (Novik, Naomi)


Empress of the Sun (McDonald, Ian)


Enchanters' End Game (Eddings, David)


End of an Era (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Endangered Species: Short Stories (Wolfe, Gene)


Ender in Exile (Card, Orson Scott)


Ender's Game (Card, Orson Scott)


Ender's Shadow (Card, Orson Scott)


Endgame (Cherryh, C. J.)


Endymion (Simmons, Dan)


Enemies of Fortune (Abbey, Lynn)


Engaging the Enemy (Moon, Elizabeth)


Epitaph in Rust (Powers, Tim)


Equal Rites (Pratchett, Terry)


Eric (Pratchett, Terry)


Erikson, Steven - Malazan 06 - Erikson, Steven (Erikson, Steven)


Eternity Road (McDevitt, Jack)


Eternity in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Ethan of Athos (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Europe at Midnight (Hutchinson, Dave)


Europe in Autumn (Hutchinson, Dave)


Europe in Winter (Hutchinson, Dave)


Evernight (Martin, George R. R.)


Every Heart a Doorway (McGuire, Seanan)


Ex Libris (Guran, Paula)


Excession (Banks, Iain M.)


Exile's Gate (Cherryh, C. J.)


Exit Strategy (Wells, Martha)


Expiration Date (Powers, Tim)


Explorer (Cherryh, C. J.)


Explorers (Dozois, Gardner)


Extracurricular Activities (Lee, Yoon Ha)


Exultant (Baxter, Stephen)


Eye in the Sky (Dick, Philip K.)


Faces of the Beast (Gladstone, Max)


Factoring Humanity (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Faded Steel Heat (Cook, Glen)


Fahrenheit 451 (Bradbury, Ray)


Faith of the Fallen (Goodkind, Terry)


Fall of Light (Erikson, Steven)


Fall; Or, Dodge in Hell: A Novel (Stephenson, Neal)


Falling Free (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Falling Stars (Flynn, Michael)


Fangs for the Mammaries (Friesner, Esther)


Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (Rowling, J. K.)


Fantasy in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Farmer Giles of Ham (Tolkien, J. R. R.)


Farmer in the Sky (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Farnham's Freehold (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Fatal Revenant (Donaldson, Stephen R.)


Fearsome Journeys: The New Solaris Book of Fantasy (Strahan, Jonathan)


Feed (Grant, Mira)


Feedback (Grant, Mira)


Feeder (Weekes, Patrick)


Feet of Clay (Pratchett, Terry)


Festival Moon (Cherryh, C. J.)


Festive in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Fever Season (Cherryh, C. J.)


Fiddlehead (Priest, Cherie)


Fields of Fire (Kloos, Marko)


Fifth Head of Cerberus (Wolfe, Gene)


Fifth Quarter (Huff, Tanya)


Fight and Flight (Meyer, Scott)


Finity's End (Cherryh, C. J.)


Fire Time (Anderson, Poul)


Fire Watch (Willis, Connie)


Firebird (McDevitt, Jack)


Fires of Azeroth (Cherryh, C. J.)


Fires of Eden (Simmons, Dan)


Firesong (Nicholson, William)


Firestar (Flynn, Michael)


First Among Sequels (Fforde, Jasper)


First Light (Nagata, Linda)


First Meetings In Ender's Universe (Card, Orson Scott)


First Person Peculiar (Resnick, Mike)


First Shift - Legacy (Howey, Hugh)


Firstborn (Clarke, Arthur C.)


Five Portraits (Anthony, Piers)


Flame of Sevenwaters (Marillier, Juliet)


Flashforward (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Flatland (Abbott, Edwin Abbott)


Flatlander (Niven, Larry)


Flight of the Morpho Girl (Martin, George R. R.)


Flood (Baxter, Stephen)


Flood Tide (Cherryh, C. J.)


Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said (Dick, Philip K.)


Flowers for Algernon (Keyes, Daniel)


Flux (Baxter, Stephen)


Fool Moon (Butcher, Jim)


Fool's Errand (Hobb, Robin)


Fool's Fate (Hobb, Robin)


For Us, The Living (Heinlein, Robert A.)


For Want of a Nail (Kowal, Mary Robinette)


Foreigner (Cherryh, C. J.)


Forest Mage (Hobb, Robin)


Forever Peace (Haldeman, Joe)


Forge of Darkness (Kharkanas Trilogy 1) (Erikson, Steven)


Forged in Blood I (Buroker, Lindsay)


Forging the Darksword (Weis, Margaret)


Fort Freak (Martin, George R. R.)


Forty Thousand in Gehenna (Cherryh, C. J.)


Forward the Foundation (Asimov, Isaac)


Foundation (Asimov, Isaac)


Foundation and Earth (Asimov, Isaac)


Foundation and Empire (Asimov, Isaac)


Foundation's Edge (Asimov, Isaac)


Foundryside (Bennett, Robert Jackson)


Four Roads Cross (Gladstone, Max)


Foxglove Summer (Aaronovitch, Ben)


Fragile Things (Gaiman, Neil)


Frameshift (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Frankenstein in Baghdad (Saadawi, Ahmed)


From Dead to Worse (Harris, Charlaine)


From the Sea to the Stars (Norton, Andre)


Full Fathom Five (Gladstone, Max)


Future Imperfect (Gunn, James)


Fuzzy Nation (Scalzi, John)


Galactic Pot-Healer (Dick, Philip K.)


Galatea (Miller, Madeline)


Galaxy Blues (Steele, Allen)


Galápagos (Vonnegut, Kurt)


Game Changer (Richards, Douglas E.)


Ganymede (Priest, Cherie)


Garan the Eternal (Norton, Andre)


Gardens of the Moon (Erikson, Steven)


Gargantua and Pantagruel (Rabelais, Francois)


Gate of Ivrel (Cherryh, C. J.)


Gateway (Pohl, Frederik)


Gather Yourselves Together (Dick, Philip K.)


Gentleman Jole and the Red Queen (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Gentlemen of the Road (Chabon, Michael)


Georgia on My Mind and Other Places (Sheffield, Charles)


Ghost Story (Butcher, Jim)


Ghostlands (Zicree, Marc Scott)


Gift From the Stars (Gunn, James)


Glasshouse (Stross, Charles)


Glitch: A Short Story (Howey, Hugh)


Glory in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Gnomon (Harkaway, Nick)


God Bless You, Dr. Kevorkian (Vonnegut, Kurt)


God Rest Ye Merry, Gentlepig (Williams, Tad)


Gods and Androids (Norton, Andre)


Gods of Risk (Corey, James S. A.)


Gods of Riverworld (Farmer, Philip José)


Godspeed (Sheffield, Charles)


Going Dark (Nagata, Linda)


Going Postal (Pratchett, Terry)


Golden Age and Other Stories (Novik, Naomi)


Golden Age of Science Fiction Vol XIII (Various)


Golden Age of Science Fiction Volume III: An Anthology of 50 Short Stories (Various)


Golden Age of Science Fiction Volume V: An Anthology of 50 Short Stories (Various)


Golden Compass (Pullman, Philip)


Golden Fleece (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Golden Fool (Hobb, Robin)


Golden Son (Brown, Pierce)


Good Omens: The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch (Gaiman, Neil)


Grail (Lawhead, Stephen R.)


Grantville Gazette VII (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 1 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 10 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 11 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 12 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 13 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 14 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 15 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 16 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 17 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 18 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 19 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 2 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 20 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 21 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 22 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 23 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 24 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 25 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 26 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 27 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 28 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 29 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 3 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 30 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 31 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 32 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 33 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 34 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 35 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 36 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 37 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 38 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 39 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 4 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 40 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 41 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 42 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 43 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 44 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 45 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 46 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 47 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 48 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 49 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 5 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 50 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 51 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 52 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 53 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 54 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 55 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 56 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 57 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 6 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 7 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 8 (Flint, Eric)


Grantville Gazette, Volume 9 (Flint, Eric)


Grave Peril (Butcher, Jim)


Great North Road (Hamilton, Peter F.)


Green Mars (Robinson, Kim Stanley)


Grendel (Gardner, John)


Grey Sister (Lawrence, Mark)


Griffin's Story (Gould, Steven)


Grotto of the Dancing Deer (Simak, Clifford D.)


Guards! Guards! (Pratchett, Terry)


Gunpowder Moon (Pedreira, David)


Gypsies (Wilson, Robert Charles)


Half Way Home (Howey, Hugh)


Half-Witch (Schoffstall, John)


Halting State (Stross, Charles)


Happy Hour in Hell (Williams, Tad)


Hard Bargain (Gladstone, Max)


Harry Potter Prequel (Rowling, J. K.)


Haunted in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Have Space Suit - Will Travel (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Hawk (Brust, Steven)


Head On (Scalzi, John)


Heartfire (Card, Orson Scott)


Heaven's Reach (Brin, David)


Heavy Time (Cherryh, C. J.)


Heir of Novron (Sullivan, Michael J.)


Heir to Sevenwaters (Marillier, Juliet)


Hellburner (Cherryh, C. J.)


Heron Fleet (Beatty, Paul)


Hex (Steele, Allen)


Hidden Variables (Sheffield, Charles)


Hide Me Among the Graves (Powers, Tim)


High Stakes (Martin, George R. R.)


High-Rise: A Novel (Movie Tie-In Editions) (Ballard, J. G.)


His Majesty's Dragon (Novik, Naomi)


His Master's Voice (Lem, Stanislaw)


History Lesson (Clarke, Arthur C.)


Hogfather (Pratchett, Terry)


Holiday in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Hollow Hills (Stewart, Mary)


Holy Sister (Lawrence, Mark)


Homecoming (Gladstone, Max)


Homefaring (Silverberg, Robert)


Hominids (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Horizon (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


House of Assassins (Correia, Larry)


House of Chains (Erikson, Steven)


How I Proposed To My Wife: An Alien Sex Story (Scalzi, John)


How Long 'Til Black Future Month?: Stories (Jemisin, N. K.)


How to Talk to Girls at Parties (Gaiman, Neil)


Hugo Awards: The Short Stories (Volume 1) (Anthology)


Hugo Awards: The Short Stories (Volume 2) (Anthology)


Hugo Awards: The Short Stories (Volume 3) (Anthology)


Human Space (Niven, Larry)


Humans (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Humpty Dumpty in Oakland (Dick, Philip K.)


Hunted Past Reason (Matheson, Richard)


Huon of the Horn (Norton, Andre)


Hybrids (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Hyperion Tales (Simmons, Dan)


I Am Legend (Matheson, Richard)


I Live With You (Emshwiller, Carol)


I Will Fear No Evil (Heinlein, Robert A.)


I, Zombie (Howey, Hugh)


Identity Theft and Other Stories (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Ilium (Simmons, Dan)


Ill Met in Lankhmar and Ship of Shadows (Leiber, Fritz)


Image of the Beast (Farmer, Philip José)


Image of the Beast ; Blown (Farmer, Philip José)


Imaginarium 2012: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing (Kasturi, Sandra)


Imaginarium 2013: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing (Kasturi, Sandra)


Imaginary Magnitude (Lem, Stanislaw)


Imitation in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Immortal in Death (Robb, J. D.)


In the Cities of Coin and Spice (Valente, Catherynne)


In the Country of the Blind (Flynn, Michael)


In the Deadlands (Gerrold, David)


In the Lion's Mouth (Flynn, Michael)


In the Night Garden (Valente, Catherynne)


Indulgence in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Infinity Beach (McDevitt, Jack)


Infinity Born (Richards, Douglas E.)


Infinity's Shore (Brin, David)


Inheritor (Cherryh, C. J.)


Innocent in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Inside Straight (Martin, George R. R.)


Instead of Three Wishes (Turner, Megan Whalen)


Interesting Times (Pratchett, Terry)


Interlude in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Into the Drowning Deep (Grant, Mira)


Into the Fire (Moon, Elizabeth)


Into the Guns (Dietz, William C.)


Into the Woods (Gladstone, Max)


Intruder (Cherryh, C. J.)


Invader (Cherryh, C. J.)


Invaders From Earth (Silverberg, Robert)


Inversions (Banks, Iain M.)


Invisible Planets (Liu, Ken)


Iorich (Brust, Steven)


Iron Council (Miéville, China)


Iron Gold (Brown, Pierce)


Iron Sunrise (Stross, Charles)


Isaac Asimov: The Foundations of Science Fiction (Gunn, James E.)


Isis Orb (Anthony, Piers)


Island in the Sea of Time (Stirling, S. M.)


Issola (Brust, Steven)


Ivanhoe - A Romance (Scott, Walter)


JOB: A Comedy of Justice (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Jacaranda (Priest, Cherie)


Jack of Shadows (Zelazny, Roger)


Jericho Iteration (Steele, Allen)


Jewel in the Skull (Moorcock, Michael)


Jhegaala (Brust, Steven)


Jhereg (Brust, Steven)


Jingo (Pratchett, Terry)


Johnny Mnemonic (Gibson, William)


Jokers Wild (Martin, George R. R.)


Jokertown Shuffle (Martin, George R. R.)


Jonathan Strange and Mr. Norrell (Clarke, Susanna)


Journeyman (Card, Orson Scott)


Judge of Ages (Wright, John C.)


Judgment in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Julian Comstock (Wilson, Robert Charles)


Julian: A Christmas Story (Wilson, Robert Charles)


Jumper (Gould, Steven)


Jurassic Park (Crichton, Michael)


Kampus (Gunn, James)


Kesrith (Cherryh, C. J.)


Key Out of Time (Norton, Andre)


Kil'n People (Brin, David)


Killashandra (McCaffrey, Anne)


Killing Commendatore (Murakami, Haruki)


Killing Titan (Bear, Greg)


Kindred in Death (Robb, J. D.)


King of Morning, Queen of Day (McDonald, Ian)


King of Thorns (Lawrence, Mark)


King of the Dead (MacAvoy, R. A.)


Kingdom of Needle and Bone (Grant, Mira)


Kingkiller Tales (Rothfuss, Patrick)


Kings of the Wyld (Eames, Nicholas)


Knaves Over Queens (Martin, George R. R.)


Knife Children (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Knife of Dreams (Jordan, Robert)


Known Space (Niven, Larry)


Komarr (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Komodo (Vandermeer, Jeff)


Kraken (Miéville, China)


Kull: Exile of Atlantis (Howard, Robert E.)


Kushiel's Avatar (Carey, Jacqueline)


Kushiel's Chosen (Carey, Jacqueline)


Kushiel's Dart (Carey, Jacqueline)


Kushiel's Justice (Carey, Jacqueline)


Kushiel's Mercy (Carey, Jacqueline)


Kushiel's Scion (Carey, Jacqueline)


Kutath (Cherryh, C. J.)


Labyrinth (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Labyrinth of Night (Steele, Allen)


Lady of Avalon (Bradley, Marion Zimmer)


Landfall: Tales From the Flood/Ark Universe (Baxter, Stephen)


Last Argument (Abercrombie, Joe)


Last Call (Powers, Tim)


Last Enchantment (Stewart, Mary)


Last First Snow (Gladstone, Max)


Latten Bones Gilded (Cook, Glen)


League of Dragons (Novik, Naomi)


Legacy (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Legacy of the Darksword (Weis, Margaret)


Lens of the World (MacAvoy, R. A.)


Leviathan Wakes (Corey, James S. A.)


Libriomancer: (Magic Ex Libris Book 1) (Hines, Jim C.)


Lies My Mother Told Me (Martin, George R. R.)


Lies, Inc. (Dick, Philip K.)


Life, the Universe and Everything (Adams, Douglas)


Lines of Departure (Kloos, Marko)


Little, Big (Crowley, John)


Live in London (Gladstone, Max)


Living Dead in Dallas (Harris, Charlaine)


Lock In (Scalzi, John)


Lodestar (Flynn, Michael)


Logic of Empire (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul (Adams, Douglas)


Look to Windward (Banks, Iain M.)


Lord Foul's Bane (Donaldson, Stephen R.)


Lord John and the Brotherhood of the Blade (Gabaldon, Diana)


Lord John and the Hand of Devils (Gabaldon, Diana)


Lord John and the Hell-Fire Club (Gabaldon, Diana)


Lord John and the Private Matter (Gabaldon, Diana)


Lord of Chaos (Jordan, Robert)


Lord of Light (Zelazny, Roger)


Lord of the Silent Kingdom (Cook, Glen)


Lord of the Trees (Farmer, Philip José)


Lords and Ladies (Pratchett, Terry)


Lost (Maguire, Gregory)


Lost Legacy (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Lost Lore: A Fantasy Anthology (Galley, Ben)


Lost in a Good Book (Fforde, Jasper)


Low Chicago (Martin, George R. R.)


Lowball (Martin, George R. R.)


Loyalty in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Lucky Thirteen (Kloos, Marko)


Luna: New Moon (McDonald, Ian)


Luna: Wolf Moon (McDonald, Ian)


Lunar Descent (Steele, Allen)


Lyra's Oxford: His Dark Materials (Pullman, Philip)


Mad Ship (Hobb, Robin)


Maelstrom (Watts, Peter)


Magic Time (Zicree, Marc Scott)


Magic, Inc (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Magician's Gambit (Eddings, David)


Making Amends (Gladstone, Max)


Making Money (Pratchett, Terry)


Man Plus (Pohl, Frederik)


Marked Cards (Martin, George R. R.)


Market Forces (Morgan, Richard K.)


Markswoman (Mehrotra, Rati)


Marooned in Realtime (Vinge, Vernor)


Marque and Reprisal (Moon, Elizabeth)


Mary and the Giant (Dick, Philip K.)


Maskerade (Pratchett, Terry)


Master and Fool (Jones, J. V.)


Masters of the Galaxy (Resnick, Mike)


Matter (Banks, Iain M.)


Mavericks (Alanson, Craig)


Measures of Absolution (Kloos, Marko)


Meditations on Middle-Earth: New Writing on the Worlds of J. R. R. Tolkien by Orson Scott Card, Ursula K. Le Guin, Raymond E. Feist, Terry Pratchett, Charles De Lint, George R. R. Martin, and More (Haber, Karen)


Memoirs Found in a Bathtub (Lem, Stanislaw)


Memoirs of a Space Traveler (Lem, Stanislaw)


Memories of Ice (Erikson, Steven)


Memory (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Memory Wire (Wilson, Robert Charles)


Memory in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Memory's Blade (Ellsworth, Spencer)


Men at Arms (Pratchett, Terry)


Merchanter's Luck (Cherryh, C. J.)


Merlin (Lawhead, Stephen R.)


Meshugah (Singer, Isaac Bashevis)


Messenger's Legacy (Brett, Peter V.)


Methuselah's Children (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Midnight Robber (Hopkinson, Nalo)


Midnight Tides (Erikson, Steven)


Midnight in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Miles Errant (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Miles in Love (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Miles, Mutants and Microbes (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Miles, Mystery & Mayhem (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Mind of My Mind (Butler, Octavia E.)


Mind's Eye (Richards, Douglas E.)


MindWar (Richards, Douglas E.)


Mindscan (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Miniatures (Scalzi, John)


Miracle Visitors (Watson, Ian)


Miracle and Other Christmas Stories (Willis, Connie)


Mirror Dance (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Mirror Mirror (Maguire, Gregory)


Mirrorshades: The Cyberpunk Anthology (Sterling, Bruce)


Missing in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Mississippi Roll (Martin, George R. R.)


Misspent Youth (Hamilton, Peter F.)


Mistborn: Secret History (Sanderson, Brandon)


Mona Lisa Overdrive (Gibson, William)


Monster Hunter International (Correia, Larry)


Monstrous Regiment (Pratchett, Terry)


Moon Over Soho (Aaronovitch, Ben)


Moonfall (McDevitt, Jack)


Moonseed (Baxter, Stephen)


More Penguin Science Fiction (Aldiss, Brian W.)


More Tales of Pirx the Pilot (Lem, Stanislaw)


More Than Fire (Farmer, Philip José)


Moreta Dragonlady of Pern (McCaffrey, Anne)


Morning Star (Brown, Pierce)


Mort (Pratchett, Terry)


Mortal Engines (Lem, Stanislaw)


Mostly Harmless (Adams, Douglas)


Mountain of Black Glass (Williams, Tad)


Moving Mars (Bear, Greg)


Moving Pictures (Pratchett, Terry)


Muse of Fire (Simmons, Dan)


My Brother's Keeper (Sheffield, Charles)


Mysterium (Wilson, Robert Charles)


Naamah's Blessing (Carey, Jacqueline)


Naamah's Curse (Carey, Jacqueline)


Naamah's Kiss (Carey, Jacqueline)


Naked Empire (Goodkind, Terry)


Naked in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Navigator (Baxter, Stephen)


Nebula Awards Showcase 2010 (Fawcett, Bill)


Necroville (McDonald, Ian)


Nemesis Games (Corey, James S. A.)


Neq the Sword (Anthony, Piers)


Nerilka's Story (McCaffrey, Anne)


Neuromancer (Gibson, William)


Neuropath (Bakker, R. Scott)


Never Let Me Go (Ishiguro, Kazuo)


Neverwhere (Gaiman, Neil)


New Earth (Bova, Ben)


New Spring (Jordan, Robert)


New York 2140 (Robinson, Kim Stanley)


New York to Dallas (Robb, J. D.)


Night Arrant (Gygax, Gary)


Night Music: Nocturnes Volume 2 (Connolly, John)


Night Watch (Pratchett, Terry)


Night Without Stars (Hamilton, Peter F.)


Night of Knives (Esslemont, Ian C.)


Nightfall (Asimov, Isaac)


Ninefox Gambit (Lee, Yoon Ha)


No Enemy but Time (Bishop, Michael)


No Phule Like an Old Phule (Asprin, Robert)


No Quarter (Huff, Tanya)


No World of Their Own (Anderson, Poul)


Nobody's Home (Powers, Tim)


Nocturnes (Connolly, John)


Nuestra Senora de la Esperanza (Martin, George R. R.)


Number of the Beast (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Oathbringer (Sanderson, Brandon)


Obsession in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Odyssey (McDevitt, Jack)


Of Love and Other Demons (Márquez, Gabriel García)


Off to Be the Wizard (Meyer, Scott)


Old Man's War (Scalzi, John)


Old Tin Sorrows (Cook, Glen)


Olympos (Simmons, Dan)


Omega (McDevitt, Jack)


On Stranger Tides (Powers, Tim)


On a Pale Horse (Anthony, Piers)


On the Oceans of Eternity (Stirling, S. M.)


On the Razor's Edge (Flynn, Michael)


On the Steel Breeze (Reynolds, Alastair)


Once Upon a River (Setterfield, Diane)


Once Upon a Time in the North (Pullman, Philip)


Once a Hero (Moon, Elizabeth)


One Hundred Years of Solitude (Márquez, Gabriel García)


One Word Kill (Lawrence, Mark)


One of Our Thursdays Is Missing (Fforde, Jasper)


One-Eyed Jacks (Martin, George R. R.)


Operation Arcana (Adams, John Joseph)


Operation Chaos (Anderson, Poul)


Operation Luna (Anderson, Poul)


Operation Time Search (Norton, Andre)


Oracle Bones (Gladstone, Max)


Orb, Sceptre, Throne (Esslemont, Ian C.)


Orbit Unlimited (Anderson, Poul)


Orbital Decay (Steele, Allen)


Orca (Brust, Steven)


Origin (Johnson, Craig)


Origin in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Orphans of the Sky (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Our Children's Children (Simak, Clifford D.)


Our Friends From Frolix 8 (Dick, Philip K.)


Out of Their Minds (Simak, Clifford D.)


Out of the Silent Planet (Lewis, C.S.)


Out on Blue Six (McDonald, Ian)


Outlander (Gabaldon, Diana)


Outpost (Gear, W. Michael)


Paladin of Souls (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Palimpsest (Stross, Charles)


Parable of the Sower (Butler, Octavia E.)


Parable of the Talents (Butler, Octavia E.)


Paradise (Alanson, Craig)


Passage (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Patternmaster (Butler, Octavia E.)


Pavane (Roberts, Keith)


Pawn of Prophecy (Eddings, David)


Peace (Wolfe, Gene)


Peacemaker (Cherryh, C. J.)


Pendragon (Lawhead, Stephen R.)


Penguin Science Fiction (Aldiss, Brian W.)


Perdido Street Station (Miéville, China)


Perelandra (Lewis, C.S.)


Perfect Shadow (Weeks, Brent)


Perfect Vacuum (Lem, Stanislaw)


Persepolis Rising (Corey, James S. A.)


Petty Pewter Gods (Cook, Glen)


Phantom (Goodkind, Terry)


Phoenix (Brust, Steven)


Phoenix Exultant (Wright, John C.)


Phoenix Without Ashes (Ellison, Harlan)


Phule Me Twice (Asprin, Robert)


Phule's Company (Asprin, Robert)


Phule's Errand (Asprin, Robert)


Phule's Paradise (Asprin, Robert)


Planesrunner (McDonald, Ian)


Planetfall (Newman, Emma)


Player Piano (Vonnegut, Kurt)


Please Do Not Taunt the Octopus (Grant, Mira)


Podkayne of Mars (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Points of Impact (Kloos, Marko)


Polaris (McDevitt, Jack)


Pollen (Noon, Jeff)


Ponies (Johnson, Kij)


Port Eternity (Cherryh, C. J.)


Port of Shadows (Cook, Glen)


Portrait in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Possession in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Power That Preserves (Donaldson, Stephen R.)


Powers (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


Precursor (Cherryh, C. J.)


Prelude to Foundation (Asimov, Isaac)


Prentice Alvin (Card, Orson Scott)


Press Enter (Varley, John)


Pretender (Cherryh, C. J.)


Prey (Crichton, Michael)


Priestess of Avalon (Bradley, Marion Zimmer)


Prince and the Pilgrim (Stewart, Mary)


Prince of Fools (Lawrence, Mark)


Prince of Outcasts (Stirling, S. M.)


Prince of Thorns (Lawrence, Mark)


Promises in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Prompt. Professional. Pop! (Martin, George R. R.)


Protector (Cherryh, C. J.)


Protector (Niven, Larry)


Proteus Unbound (Sheffield, Charles)


Proteus in the Underworld (Sheffield, Charles)


Proto Zoa (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Proven Guilty (Butcher, Jim)


Provenance (Leckie, Ann)


Pump Six and Other Stories (Bacigalupi, Paolo)


Purity in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Puttering About in a Small Land (Dick, Philip K.)


Pyramids (Pratchett, Terry)


Quag Keep (Norton, Andre)


Quantum Lens (Richards, Douglas E.)


Queen of Fire (Ryan, Anthony)


Queen of Sorcery (Eddings, David)


Queen of the Dark Things (Cargill, C. Robert)


Quest to Riverworld (Farmer, Philip José)


Question and Answer : The Collected Short Works of Poul Anderson (Volume 7) (Anderson, Poul)


Quicker Than The Eye (Bradbury, Ray)


Quidditch Through the Ages (Rowling, J. K.)


R.U.R. (Rossum's Universal Robots) (Čapek, Karel)


RUR and War with the Newts (Čapek, Karel)


Raft (Baxter, Stephen)


Rainbow Mars (Niven, Larry)


Rainbows End (Vinge, Vernor)


Rapture in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Raven Stratagem (Lee, Yoon Ha)


Ravens of Avalon (Paxson, Diana L.)


Reaper Man (Pratchett, Terry)


Reaper's Gale (Erikson, Steven)


Red Country (Abercrombie, Joe)


Red Iron Nights (Cook, Glen)


Red Lightning (Varley, John)


Red Mars (Robinson, Kim Stanley)


Red Orc's Rage (Farmer, Philip José)


Red Planet (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Red Prophet (Card, Orson Scott)


Red Rising (Brown, Pierce)


Red Seas Under Red Skies (Lynch, Scott)


Red Sister (Lawrence, Mark)


Red Thunder (Varley, John)


Redemption Ark (Reynolds, Alastair)


Redshirts (Scalzi, John)


Reflex (Gould, Steven)


Reign of Iron (Watson, Angus)


Rendezvous With Rama (Clarke, Arthur C.)


Renegades (Meyer, Marissa)


Renegades (Alanson, Craig)


Renegande's Magic (Hobb, Robin)


Resnick's Menagerie (Resnick, Mike)


Resplendent (Baxter, Stephen)


Return from the Stars (Lem, Stanislaw)


Return of the Crimson Guard (Esslemont, Ian C.)


Reunion in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Revelation Space (Reynolds, Alastair)


Revenant Gun (Lee, Yoon Ha)


Revenge of the Rose (Moorcock, Michael)


Revenger (Reynolds, Alastair)


Revolt in 2100 (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Riddle-Master Trilogy (McKillip, Patricia A)


Rider at the Gate (Cherryh, C. J.)


Riders of the Purple Wage (Farmer, Philip José)


Rimrunners (Cherryh, C. J.)


Ring (Baxter, Stephen)


Ring of Fire (Flint, Eric)


Ring of Fire II (Flint, Eric)


Ring of Fire III (Flint, Eric)


Ring of Fire IV (Flint, Eric)


Ringworld (Niven, Larry)


Rise of Empire (Sullivan, Michael J.)


Rite of Passage (Panshin, Alexei)


Ritual in Death (Robb, J. D.)


River of Blue Fire (Williams, Tad)


River of Gods (McDonald, Ian)


Rivers of London (Aaronovitch, Ben)


Riverworld and Other Stories (Farmer, Philip José)


Road Brothers (Lawrence, Mark)


Robert A. Heinlein (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Rocket Ship Galileo (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Rogue Protocol (Wells, Martha)


Rogue Star (Flynn, Michael)


Rogues (Dozois, Gardner)


Rollback (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Rolling Thunder (Varley, John)


Rose of Fire (Zafón, Carlos Ruiz)


Royal Assassin (Hobb, Robin)


Rude Astronauts (Steele, Allen)


Rule 34 (Stross, Charles)


Rules of Engagement (Moon, Elizabeth)


Sacrifice of Fools (McDonald, Ian)


Saga of Old City (Gygax, Gary)


Salvage and Demolition (Powers, Tim)


Salvation in Death (Robb, J. D.)


San Diego 2014: The Last Stand of the California Browncoats (Grant, Mira)


Sand: Omnibus Edition (Howey, Hugh)


Sandrunners (Ryan, Anthony)


Savage Tales of Solomon Kane, The (Howard, Robert E.)


Saving the Moon (Harrison, Mette Ivie)


Science Fiction 101 (Silverberg, Robert K.)


Science Fiction Discoveries (Pohl, Carol)


Science Fiction: The Best of the Year, 2007 Edition (Horton, Rich)


Science Fiction: The Best of the Year, 2008 Edition (Horton, Rich)


Scissors Cut Paper Wrap Stone (McDonald, Ian)


Scottish Prisoner (Gabaldon, Diana)


Scribe (Hagy, Alyson)


Sea Kings of Mars (Brackett, Leigh)


Sea of Death (Gygax, Gary)


Sea of Rust (Cargill, C. Robert)


Sea of Silver Light (Williams, Tad)


Search for the Star Stones (Norton, Andre)


Second Foundation (Asimov, Isaac)


Second Shift - Order (Howey, Hugh)


Secret of the Stars (Norton, Andre)


Secrets in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Seduction in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Seek and Destroy (Dietz, William C.)


Seeker (McDevitt, Jack)


Seer of Sevenwaters (Marillier, Juliet)


Selected Stories (Sturgeon, Theodore)


Selected Stories by Fritz Leiber (Leiber, Fritz)


Semiosis (Burke, Sue)


Senlin Ascends (Bancroft, Josiah)


Serpent's Reach (Cherryh, C. J.)


Seven Surrenders (Palmer, Ada)


Seveneves (Stephenson, Neal)


Seventh Son (Card, Orson Scott)


Severed Souls (Goodkind, Terry)


Shadow Captain (Reynolds, Alastair)


Shadow Games (Cook, Glen)


Shadow Puppets (Card, Orson Scott)


Shadow Sun Seven (Ellsworth, Spencer)


Shadow of the Giant (Card, Orson Scott)


Shadow of the Hegemon (Card, Orson Scott)


Shadow's Edge (Weeks, Brent)


Shadowheart (Williams, Tad)


Shadowmarch (Williams, Tad)


Shadowplay (Williams, Tad)


Shadowrise (Williams, Tad)


Shadows Linger (Cook, Glen)


Shadows Over Baker Street (Reaves, Michael)


Shadows of Sanctuary (Asprin, Robert)


Shadows of Self (Sanderson, Brandon)


Shaman's Crossing (Hobb, Robin)


Shards of Honor (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Shattered Shields (Brozek, Jennifer)


She Is the Darkness (Cook, Glen)


Shikasta (Lessing, Doris)


Ship of Destiny (Hobb, Robin)


Ship of Magic (Hobb, Robin)


Shonjir (Cherryh, C. J.)


Shorts Stories: Imperial Radch (Leckie, Ann)


Shroud of Eternity (Goodkind, Terry)


Side Jobs: Stories from the Dresden Files (Butcher, Jim)


Siege of Stone (Goodkind, Terry)


Sight of Proteus (Sheffield, Charles)


Sin Eater (Shel, Mike)


Sing the Four Quarters (Huff, Tanya)


Singularity Sky (Stross, Charles)


Sirens of Titan (Vonnegut, Kurt)


Sister Emily's Lightship (Yolen, Jane)


Sister of Darkness (Goodkind, Terry)


Six Wakes (Lafferty, Mur)


Skin Game (Butcher, Jim)


Skullsworn (Staveley, Brian)


Sky Dragons Dragonriders of Pern (McCaffrey, Anne)


Skystalk (Sheffield, Charles)


Slab City Blues (Ryan, Anthony)


Slapstick (Vonnegut, Kurt)


Slaughterhouse-Five (Vonnegut, Kurt)


Slaves of Mastery (Nicholson, William)


Sleeping Late On Judgement Day (Williams, Tad)


Slow River (Griffith, Nicola)


Small Favor (Butcher, Jim)


Small Gods (Pratchett, Terry)


Smoke & Ashes (Huff, Tanya)


Smoke and Mirrors (Huff, Tanya)


Smoke and Shadows (Huff, Tanya)


Smuggler's Gold (Cherryh, C. J.)


Snow Crash (Stephenson, Neal)


So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish (Adams, Douglas)


Solaris (Lem, Stanislaw)


Soldiers Live (Cook, Glen)


Something Rotten (Fforde, Jasper)


Something Wicked This Way Comes (Bradbury, Ray)


Son of a Witch (Gregory Maguire)


Son of the Shadows (Marillier, Juliet)


Song of Susannah (King, Stephen)


Sorcerer to the Crown (Cho, Zen)


Sos the Rope (Anthony, Piers)


Soul Music (Pratchett, Terry)


Soul of the City (Asprin, Robert)


Soul of the Fire (Goodkind, Terry)


Sourcery (Pratchett, Terry)


South (Owen, Frank)


Space Cadet (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Space Magic (Levine, David D.)


Speaker for the Dead (Card, Orson Scott)


SpecOps (Alanson, Craig)


Special Deliverance (Simak, Clifford D.)


Spell or High Water (Meyer, Scott)


Sphere (Crichton, Michael)


Spin (Wilson, Robert Charles)


Spindrift (Steele, Allen)


Spine of the Dragon (Anderson, Kevin J.)


Spinning Silver (Novik, Naomi)


Split Second (Richards, Douglas E.)


Stalking the Nightmare (Ellison, Harlan)


Star Bridge (Gunn, James)


Star Diaries (Lem, Stanislaw)


Star Hunter (Norton, Andre)


Starborne (Silverberg, Robert)


Stardust (Gaiman, Neil)


Starfish (Watts, Peter)


Starhawk (McDevitt, Jack)


Starless (Carey, Jacqueline)


Starman Jones (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Starplex (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Stars: The Anthology (Ian, Janis)


Starship Troopers (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Startide Rising (Brin, David)


Station Eleven (Mandel, Emily St. John)


Station in Space (Gunn, James)


Stations of the Tide (Swanwick, Michael)


Stealers' Sky (Asprin, Robert)


Steel Beach (Varley, John)


Steppe (Anthony, Piers)


Stiletto (O'Malley, Daniel)


Stone of Farewell (Williams, Tad)


Stone of Tears (Goodkind, Terry)


Stonewielder (Esslemont, Ian C.)


Stories of Your Life and Others (Chiang, Ted)


Stories of the Raksura: Volume One (Wells, Martha)


Stories of the Raksura: Volume Two (Wells, Martha)


Storm Front (Butcher, Jim)


Storm Season (Asprin, Robert)


Storm of Locusts (Roanhorse, Rebecca)


Stormbringer (Moorcock, Michael)


Stranded (Richards, Douglas E.)


Strange Practice (Shaw, Vivian)


Strange Science Fiction and Fantasy Omnibus (Grayson, Benson)


Strange Wine (Ellison, Harlan)


Stranger in a Strange Land (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Strangers in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Strip Mauled (Friesner, Esther)


Suicide Kings (Martin, George R. R.)


Summer Knight (Butcher, Jim)


Summerland (Chabon, Michael)


Sundiver (Brin, David)


Sunstorm (Clarke, Arthur C.)


Superheroes (Varley, John)


Surface Detail (Banks, Iain M.)


Surrender to the Will of the Night (Cook, Glen)


Survival (Bova, Ben)


Survivor (Butler, Octavia E.)


Survivor in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Swan Song (McCammon, Robert R.)


Sweet Silver Blues (Cook, Glen)


Sword Is Drawn (Norton, Andre)


Sword Woman and Other Historical Adventures (Howard, Robert E.)


Sword of Avalon (Bradley, Marion Zimmer)


Sword of Destiny (Sapkowski, Andrzej)


Swords & Dark Magic: The New Sword and Sorcery (Strahan, Jonathan)


Swords Against Death (Leiber, Fritz)


Swords Against Wizardry (Leiber, Fritz)


Swords and Deviltry (Leiber, Fritz)


Swords and Ice Magic (Leiber, Fritz)


Swords in the Mist (Leiber, Fritz)


Sympathy for the Devil (Pratt, Tim)


TVA Baby (Bisson, Terry)


Take Back the Sky (Bear, Greg)


Taken in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Tales From Watership Down (Adams, Richard)


Tales From the Vulgar Unicorn (Asprin, Robert)


Tales from Earthsea (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


Tales of Known Space (Niven, Larry)


Tales of Myth and Wonder: Hugo and Nebula Award Winners (Various)


Tales of Old Earth (Swanwick, Michael)


Tales of Pirx the Pilot (Lem, Stanislaw)


Tales of Riverworld (Farmer, Philip José)


Tales of Ten Worlds (Clarke, Arthur C)


Tales of the Flying Mountains (Anderson, Poul)


Taliesin (Lawhead, Stephen R.)


Taltos (Brust, Steven)


Tam Lin (Dean, Pamela)


Tanglefoot (Priest, Cherie)


Technological Singularity (Vinge, Vernor)


Teckla (Brust, Steven)


Tehanu (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


Temple of the Winds (Goodkind, Terry)


Temporal Void Deleted Scene (Hamilton, Peter F.)


Ten Apprentices (Harrison, Mette Ivie)


Ten Mile Treasure (Norton, Andre)


Tender (Samatar, Sofia)


Terminal Alliance (Hines, Jim C.)


Terms of Enlistment (Kloos, Marko)


Test of the Twins (Weis, Margaret)


Texas Hold'em (Martin, George R. R.)


Thankless in Death (Robb, J. D.)


That Hideous Strength (Lewis, C.S.)


The Abyss Beyond Dreams (Hamilton, Peter F.)


The Affinities (Wilson, Robert Charles)


The Age of Miracles (Walker, Karen Thompson)


The Alchemist (Bacigalupi, Paolo)


The Alchemist's Daughter (McMahon, Katharine)


The Alloy of Law (Sanderson, Brandon)


The Amazing Dr. Darwin (Sheffield, Charles)


The Amazing Maurice and His Educated Rodents (Pratchett, Terry)


The Ancestors of Avalon (Bradley, Marion Zimmer)


The Android's Dream (Scalzi, John)


The Andromeda Strain (Crichton, Michael)


The Angel's Game (Zafón, Carlos Ruiz)


The Anubis Gates (Powers, Tim)


The Atonement Tango (Martin, George R. R.)


The Awakened Kingdom (Jemisin, N. K.)


The Baker's Boy (Jones, J. V.)


The Bands of Mourning (Sanderson, Brandon)


The Bane of the Black Sword (Moorcock, Michael)


The Beginning Place (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


The Belly of the Bow (Parker, K. J.)


The Belly of the Wolf (MacAvoy, R. A.)


The Best American Science Fiction and Fantasy 2018 (Adams, John Joseph)


The Best of Connie Willis (Willis, Connie)


The Best of Gene Wolfe: A Definitive Retrospective of His Finest Short Fiction (Wolfe, Gene)


The Best of Joe Haldeman (Haldeman, Joe)


The Best of Joe R. Lansdale (Lansdale, Joe R.)


The Best of Nancy Kress (Kress, Nancy)


The Best of Robert E. Howard Volume 1: Volume 1: The Shadow Kingdom (Howard, Robert E.)


The Best of Robert E. Howard, Volume 2 (Howard, Robert E.)


The Best of Sci-Fi 5 (Merril, Judith)


The Better Part of Valor (Huff, Tanya)


The Bible Repairman and Other Stories (Powers, Tim)


The Big Over Easy (Fforde, Jasper)


The Black Company (Cook, Glen)


The Black Prism (Weeks, Brent)


The Blade Itself (Abercrombie, Joe)


The Blinding Knife (Weeks, Brent)


The Blood Mirror (Weeks, Brent)


The Bloody Crown of Conan (Howard, Robert E.)


The Blue Gularis (Wilson, Robert Charles)


The Boat of a Million Years (Anderson, Poul)


The Book of Etta (Elison, Meg)


The Book of Feasts & Seasons (Wright, John C.)


The Book of Lost Things (Connolly, John)


The Book of Strange New Things (Faber, Michel)


The Book of Swords (Dozois, Gardner)


The Book of the Unnamed Midwife (Elison, Meg)


The Borders of Infinity (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


The Box: A Short Story (Howey, Hugh)


The Broken Bubble (Dick, Philip K.)


The Broken Eye (Weeks, Brent)


The Broken Kingdom (Jemisin, N. K.)


The Broken Land (McDonald, Ian)


The Buntline Special (Resnick, Mike)


The Burning Page (Cogman, Genevieve)


The Butcher of Anderson Station (Corey, James S. A.)


The Button Man (Martin, George R. R.)


The Cartesian Theater (Wilson, Robert Charles)


The Cassini Division (MacLeod, Ken)


The Cat Who Walked a Thousand Miles (Johnson, Kij)


The Cat Who Walks Through Walls (Heinlein, Robert A.)


The Cat's Pajamas (Bradbury, Ray)


The Chick Is in the Mail (Friesner, Esther)


The Children Of Hurin (Tolkien, J.R.R.)


The Children of Men (James, P. D.)


The Children of the Sky (Vinge, Vernor)


The Chronicles of Amber (Zelazny, Roger)


The Chronicles of Master Li and Number Ten Ox (Hughart, Barry)


The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall (McCaffrey, Anne)


The Chronoliths (Wilson, Robert Charles)


The Churn (Corey, James S. A.)


The Citadel of the Autarch (Wolfe, Gene)


The City & The City (Miéville, China)


The City in the Middle of the Night (Anders, Charlie Jane)


The Cloud Roads (Wells, Martha)


The Collected Stories of Carol Emshwiller, Vol. 1 (Emshwiller, Carol)


The Collected Stories of Vernor Vinge (Vinge, Vernor)


The Collectors (Pullman, Philip)


The Colour of Magic (Pratchett, Terry)


The Coming of Conan the Cimmerian (Howard, Robert E.)


The Commonwealth Saga (Hamilton, Peter F.)


The Compass Rose (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


The Compleat McAndrew (Sheffield, Charles)


The Complete Malazan Book of the Fallen (Erikson, Steven)


The Complete Works of Jules Verne (Verne, Jules)


The Confederation Handbook (Hamilton, Peter F.)


The Conquering Sword of Conan (Howard, Robert E.)


The Core (Brett, Peter V.)


The Corridors of Time (Anderson, Poul)


The Cosmic Puppets (Dick, Philip K.)


The Courage Consort: Three Novellas (Faber, Michel)


The Crack in Space (Dick, Philip K.)


The Crippled God (Erikson, Steven)


The Crown Tower (Sullivan, Michael J.)


The Cruel Prince (Black, Holly)


The Crystal Cave (Stewart, Mary)


The Crystal City (Card, Orson Scott)


The Cure (Richards, Douglas E.)


The Custom Of The Army (Gabaldon, Diana)


The Cyberiad (Lem, Stanislaw)


The Dancer from Atlantis (Anderson, Poul)


The Dark Design (Farmer, Philip José)


The Dark Forest (Liu, Cixin)


The Dark Tower (King, Stephen)


The Darkness that Comes Before (Bakker, R. Scott)


The Day It Rained Forever (Bradbury, Ray)


The Day of Creation: A Novel (Ballard, J. G.)


The Day of the Triffids (Wyndham, John)


The Daylight War (Brett, Peter V.)


The Dead of Winter (Asprin, Robert)


The Dealings of Daniel Kesserich (Leiber, Fritz)


The Death of Dulgath (Sullivan, Michael J.)


The Death of the Necromancer (Wells, Martha)


The Deathless (Newman, Peter)


The Defiant Agents (Norton, Andre)


The Dervish House (McDonald, Ian)


The Desert Spear (Brett, Peter V.)


The Desert and the Blade (Stirling, S. M.)


The Devil's Eye (McDevitt, Jack)


The Diamond Age (Stephenson, Neal)


The Diamond Throne (Eddings, David)


The Difference Engine (Gibson, William)


The Dirty Streets of Heaven (Williams, Tad)


The Dispossessed (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


The Divide (Wilson, Robert Charles)


The Doctor and the Kid (Resnick, Mike)


The Dog Said Bow-Wow (Swanwick, Michael)


The Dog Stars (Heller, Peter)


The Dolphins of Pern (McCaffrey, Anne)


The Doomsday Book (Willis, Connie)


The Door Into Summer (Heinlein, Robert A.)


The Doors of His Face, the Lamps of His Mouth (Zelazny, Roger)


The Dragon Keeper (Hobb, Robin)


The Dragon Reborn (Jordan, Robert)


The Dragonbone Chair (Williams, Tad)


The Dragonriders of Pern (McCaffrey, Anne)


The Dragon’s Path (Abraham, Daniel)


The Drawing of the Dark (Powers, Tim)


The Drawing of the Three (King, Stephen)


The Dream Master (Zelazny, Roger)


The Dreamers (Walker, Karen Thompson)


The Dreaming Void (Hamilton, Peter F.)


The Drowned World: A Novel (50th Anniversary Edition) (Ballard, J. G.)


The Drowning Girl (Kiernan, Caitlin R.)


The Edge of Worlds (Wells, Martha)


The Element of Fire (Wells, Martha)


The Elephant In The Room (Martin, George R. R.)


The Emperor's Blades (Staveley, Brian)


The Enemy Papers (Longyear, Barry B.)


The Engines of God (McDevitt, Jack)


The Evolutionary Void (Hamilton, Peter F.)


The Exegesis of Philip K. Dick (Dick, Philip K.)


The Exile Kiss (Effinger, George Alec)


The Eye of the Heron (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


The Eye of the World (Jordan, Robert)


The Eyre Affair (Fforde, Jasper)


The Fabulous Riverboat (Farmer, Philip José)


The Face of Chaos (Asprin, Robert)


The Faerie Queene (Spenser, Edmund)


The Fall of Gondolin (Tolkien, J. R. R.)


The Fall of Hyperion (Simmons, Dan)


The Falling Woman (Murphy, Pat)


The Farthest Shore (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


The Fellowship of the Ring (Tolkien, J.R.R.)


The Feynman Saltation (Sheffield, Charles)


The Fiery Cross (Gabaldon, Diana)


The Fifth Elephant (Pratchett, Terry)


The Fifth Season (Jemisin, N. K.)


The Final Empire (Sanderson, Brandon)


The Fire's Stone (Huff, Tanya)


The Fires of Heaven (Jordan, Robert)


The First Confessor (Goodkind, Terry)


The Flowers of Vashnoi (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


The Forest House (Bradley, Marion Zimmer)


The Forever War (Haldeman, Joe)


The Forever War Series (Haldeman, Joe)


The Forge of God (Bear, Greg)


The Fork, the Witch, and the Worm: Tales From Alagaësia (Paolini, Christopher)


The Fortress of the Pearl (Moorcock, Michael)


The Fountains of Paradise (Clarke, Arthur C.)


The Fourth Bear (Fforde, Jasper)


The Fox's Tower and Other Tales (Lee, Yoon Ha)


The Furthest Station (Aaronovitch, Ben)


The Future of Work: Compulsory (Wells, Martha)


The Futurological Congress (Lem, Stanislaw)


The Game of Stars and Comets (Norton, Andre)


The Game-Players of Titan (Dick, Philip K.)


The Ganymede Club (Sheffield, Charles)


The Ganymede Takeover (Dick, Philip K.)


The Gate of Gods (Wells, Martha)


The Gates of Creation (Farmer, Philip José)


The Gathering Storm (Sanderson, Brandon)


The Gemini Contenders (Ludlum, Robert)


The Ghost Brigades (Scalzi, John)


The Gifts of Asti (Norton, Andre)


The Girl With All the Gifts (Carey, M. R.)


The Given Sacrifice (Stirling, S. M.)


The Glass Flower (Martin, George R. R.)


The Goblin Reservation (Simak, Clifford D.)


The God Box (Longyear, Barry B.)


The Gods Themselves (Asimov, Isaac)


The Golden Age (Wright, John C.)


The Golden Age of Science Fiction Volume VII: An Anthology of 48 Short Stories (Various)


The Golden Globe (Varley, John)


The Golden Princess (Stirling, S. M.)


The Golden Transcendance (Wright, John C.)


The Golem and the Jinni (Wecker, Helene)


The Gone World (Sweterlitsch, Tom)


The Good Neighbors (Pangborn, Edgar)


The Grace of Kings (Liu, Ken)


The Graveyard Book (Gaiman, Neil)


The Great Bazaar & Brayan's Gold (Brett, Peter V.)


The Great Goodbye (Wilson, Robert Charles)


The Great Hunt (Jordan, Robert)


The Great Ordeal (Bakker, R. Scott)


The Great Simoleon Caper (Stephenson, Neal)


The Guns of Empire (Wexler, Django)


The Gunslinger (King, Stephen)


The Handmaid's Tale (Atwood, Margaret)


The Hanging Tree (Aaronovitch, Ben)


The Harbors of the Sun (Wells, Martha)


The Harrows of Spring (Kunstler, James Howard)


The Harvest (Wilson, Robert Charles)


The Healer's War (Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann)


The Healthy Dead (Erikson, Steven)


The Heart of Valor (Huff, Tanya)


The Heart of What Was Lost (Williams, Tad)


The Heirs of Babylon (Cook, Glen)


The Hercules Text (McDevitt, Jack)


The Hercules Text (Revised Edition) (McDevitt, Jack)


The Hermetic Millennia (Wright, John C.)


The Hero of Ages (Sanderson, Brandon)


The Heroes (Abercrombie, Joe)


The High King of Montival (Stirling, S. M.)


The High Lord (Canavan, Trudi)


The High Ones and Other Stories (Anderson, Poul)


The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (Adams, Douglas)


The Hobbit (Tolkien, J.R.R.)


The Hollow Chocolate Bunnies of the Apocalypse (Rankin, Robert)


The Horror Stories of Robert E. Howard (Howard, Robert E.)


The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms (Jemisin, N. K.)


The Hundred and Ninety-Nine Steps (Faber, Michel)


The Hydrogen Sonata (Banks, Iain M.)


The Illearth War (Donaldson, Stephen R.)


The Illustrated Gormenghast Trilogy (Peake, Mervyn)


The Illustrated Man (Bradbury, Ray)


The Immortals (Gunn, James)


The Incident at Goat Kill Creek (Steele, Allen)


The Inexplicables (Priest, Cherie)


The Infernal Battalion (Wexler, Django)


The Infernal Desire Machines of Doctor Hoffman (Penguin Modern Classics) (Carter, Angela)


The Inner Wheel (Roberts, Keith)


The Integral Trees - Omnibus (Niven, Larry)


The Investigation (Lem, Stanislaw)


The Invisible Library (Cogman, Genevieve)


The January Dancer (Flynn, Michael)


The John Varley Reader (Varley, John)


The Jonah Kit (Watson, Ian)


The Judging Eye (Bakker, R. Scott)


The Kif Strike Back (Cherryh, C. J.)


The Killing Moon (Jemisin, N. K.)


The King's Blood (Abraham, Daniel)


The Kingdom of Gods (Jemisin, N. K.)


The Kinsmen Universe (Andrews, Ilona)


The Knight and Knave of Swords (Leiber, Fritz)


The Labyrinth of the Spirits (Zafón, Carlos Ruiz)


The Lady of the Lake (Sapkowski, Andrzej)


The Lands of Ice and Fire (Martin, George R. R.)


The Last Colony (Scalzi, John)


The Last Continent (Pratchett, Terry)


The Last Dark (Donaldson, Stephen R.)


The Last Hero (Pratchett, Terry)


The Last Letter (Leiber, Fritz)


The Last Mortal Bond (Staveley, Brian)


The Last Viking (Anderson, Poul)


The Last Wish (Sapkowski, Andrzej)


The Lathe of Heaven (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


The Lavalite World (Farmer, Philip José)


The Lees of Laughter's End (Erikson, Steven)


The Left Hand of Darkness (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


The Leftovers (Perrotta, Tom)


The Liar's Key (Lawrence, Mark)


The Liberation (Tregillis, Ian)


The Lies of Locke Lamora (Lynch, Scott)


The Lifecycle of Software Objects (Chiang, Ted)


The Light Fantastic (Pratchett, Terry)


The Listeners (Gunn, James)


The Little Shop of Found Things (Brackston, Paula)


The Log Goblin (Staveley, Brian)


The Long Sunset (McDevitt, Jack)


The Long Tomorrow (Brackett, Leigh)


The Long Way to a Small, Angry Planet (Chambers, Becky)


The Longest Way Home (Silverberg, Robert)


The Lord of Mountains (Stirling, S. M.)


The Lost Plot (Cogman, Genevieve)


The Lost Queen (Pike, Signe)


The Lost Steersman (Kirstein, Rosemary)


The Lost World (Crichton, Michael)


The Lost Worlds of 2001 (Clarke, Arthur C.)


The Lottery and Other Stories (Jackson, Shirley)


The Lovers (Farmer, Philip José)


The Mad Goblin (Farmer, Philip José)


The Mad God's Amulet (Moorcock, Michael)


The MaddAddam Trilogy Bundle (Atwood, Margaret)


The Magic Labyrinth (Farmer, Philip José)


The Magician King (Grossman, Lev)


The Magician' s Guild (Canavan, Trudi)


The Magician's Apprentice (Canavan, Trudi)


The Magician's Land (Grossman, Lev)


The Magicians (Grossman, Lev)


The Magicians (Gunn, James)


The Maker of Universes (Farmer, Philip José)


The Makeshift Rocket (Anderson, Poul)


The Making of the Representative for Planet 8 (Lessing, Doris)


The Mammoth Book of Best New SF 24 (Dozois, Gardner)


The Mammoth Book of Best New SF 26 (Mammoth Books) (Dozois, Gardner)


The Mammoth Book of Best New SF 27 (Dozois, Gardner)


The Mammoth Book of Best New SF [19] (Mammoth Books) (Dozois, Gardner)


The Mammoth Book of Best New Science Fiction 22nd Annual Collection (Dozois, Gardner)


The Mammoth Book of Best New Science Fiction: 23rd Annual Collection (Dozois, Gardner)


The Mammoth Book of Nebula Awards SF (2009) (Anderson, Kevin J.)


The Mammoth Book of Warriors and Wizardry (Wallace, Sean)


The Mammoth Book of the Best of Best New SF (Dozois, Gardner)


The Man Who Bridged the Mist (Johnson, Kij)


The Man Who Japed (Dick, Philip K.)


The Man Whose Teeth Were All Exactly Alike (Dick, Philip K.)


The Marriages Between Zones 3, 4 and 5 (Lessing, Doris)


The Martian (Weir, Andy)


The Martian Child (Gerrold, David)


The Martian Chronicles (Bradbury, Ray)


The Martian Inca (Watson, Ian)


The Masked City (Cogman, Genevieve)


The Masks of Time (Silverberg, Robert)


The Masterharper of Pern (McCaffrey, Anne)


The Mechanical (Tregillis, Ian)


The Memory of Whiteness: A Scientific Romance (Robinson, Kim Stanley)


The Menace From Earth ssc (Heinlein, Robert A.)


The Merchant and the Alchemist's Gate (Chiang, Ted)


The Midwich Cuckoos (Wyndham, John)


The Millennium Blues (Gunn, James)


The Minority Report (Dick, Philip K.)


The Mists of Avalon (Bradley, Marion Zimmer)


The Moon and the Sun (McIntyre, Vonda N.)


The Moon is a Harsh Mistress (Heinlein, Robert A.)


The Mortal Word (Cogman, Genevieve)


The Mote in God's Eye (Niven, Larry)


The Mountains of Mourning (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


The Music Master of Babylon (Pangborn, Edgar)


The Naked God (Hamilton, Peter F.)


The Naked Sun (Asimov, Isaac)


The Name of the Wind (Rothfuss, Patrick)


The Neutronium Alchemist (Hamilton, Peter F.)


The Night Circus (Morgenstern, Erin)


The Notebooks of Lazarus Long (Heinlein, Robert A.)


The Novice (Canavan, Trudi)


The Obelisk Gate (Jemisin, N. K.)


The Ocean at the End of the Lane (Gaiman, Neil)


The Omen Machine (Goodkind, Terry)


The One Tree (Donaldson, Stephen R.)


The Only Harmless Great Thing (Bolander, Brooke)


The Ophiuchi Hotline (Varley, John)


The Other Lands (Durham, David Anthony)


The Other Wind (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


The Outlander Series (Gabaldon, Diana)


The Outlandish Companion, Volume 1 (Gabaldon, Diana)


The Outlandish Companion, Volume 2 (Gabaldon, Diana)


The Outskirter's Secret (Kirstein, Rosemary)


The Owl Service (Garner, Alan)


The Palace Job (Weekes, Patrick)


The Paladin (Cherryh, C. J.)


The Paladin Caper (Weekes, Patrick)


The Paper Menagerie and Other Stories (Liu, Ken)


The Passage (Cronin, Justin)


The Past Through Tomorrow (Heinlein, Robert A.)


The Path of Daggers (Jordan, Robert)


The Peace War (Vinge, Vernor)


The Penitent Damned (Wexler, Django)


The Perseids and Other Stories (Wilson, Robert Charles)


The Persistence of Vision (Varley, John)


The Peshawar Lancers (Stirling, S. M.)


The Petrified Ants (Vonnegut, Kurt)


The Pillars of Creation (Goodkind, Terry)


The Player of Games (Banks, Iain M.)


The Poppy War (Kuang, R. F.)


The Postman (Brin, David)


The Power (Alderman, Naomi)


The Practical Princess and Other Liberating Fairy Tales (Williams, Jay)


The President's Brain Is Missing (Scalzi, John)


The Prestige (Priest, Christopher)


The Price of Valor (Wexler, Django)


The Pride of Chanur (Cherryh, C. J.)


The Prince Commands (Norton, Andre)


The Priory of the Orange Tree (Shannon, Samantha)


The Prisoner of Heaven (Zafón, Carlos Ruiz)


The Privilege of Peace (Huff, Tanya)


The Proof House (Parker, K. J.)


The Prophecy Con (Weekes, Patrick)


The Protector's War (Stirling, S. M.)


The Providence of Fire (Staveley, Brian)


The Puppet Masters (Heinlein, Robert A.)


The Quantum Rose (Asaro, Catherine)


The Quarry (Banks, Iain M.)


The Quartered Sea (Huff, Tanya)


The Queen of Air and Darkness: The Collected Short Stories Volume 2 (Anderson, Poul)


The Queen's Truth (Harrison, Mette Ivie)


The Queens of Innis Lear (Gratton, Tessa)


The Raven Tower (Leckie, Ann)


The Reality Dysfunction (Hamilton, Peter F.)


The Renegades of Pern (McCaffrey, Anne)


The Republic of Thieves (Lynch, Scott)


The Restaurant at the End of the Universe (Adams, Douglas)


The Return of the King (Tolkien, J.R.R.)


The Ringworld Engineers (Niven, Larry)


The Ringworld Throne (Niven, Larry)


The Rise of Endymion (Simmons, Dan)


The Rising (Tregillis, Ian)


The River Horses (Steele, Allen)


The Road (McCarthy, Cormac)


The Roads Must Roll (Heinlein, Robert A.)


The Rolling Stones (Heinlein, Robert A.)


The Rook (O'Malley, Daniel)


The Rose and the Thorn (Sullivan, Michael J.)


The Ruby Knight (Eddings, David)


The Ruin of Angels (Gladstone, Max)


The Runes of the Earth (Donaldson, Stephen R.)


The Runestaff (Moorcock, Michael)


The Sacred Band (Durham, David Anthony)


The Sailor on the Seas of Fate (Moorcock, Michael)


The Salmon of Doubt: Hitchhiking the Galaxy One Last Time (Adams, Douglas)


The Sapphire Rose (Eddings, David)


The Saturn Game: The Collected Short Stories Volume 3 (Anderson, Poul)


The Scar (Miéville, China)


The Science of Herself (Fowler, Karen Joy)


The Scourge of God (Stirling, S. M.)


The Screwtape Letters (Lewis, C.S.)


The Sea Peoples (Stirling, S. M.)


The Secret History of Fantasy (Beagle, Peter S.)


The Secret History of Wonder Woman (Lepore, Jill)


The Sentimental Agents in the Volyen Empire (Lessing, Doris)


The Sentinel (Clarke, Arthur C.)


The Serpent Sea (Wells, Martha)


The Shadow Rising (Jordan, Robert)


The Shadow Throne (Wexler, Django)


The Shadow of Elysium (Wexler, Django)


The Shadow of the Torturer (Wolfe, Gene)


The Shadow of the Wind (Zafón, Carlos Ruiz)


The Shadowed Sun (Jemisin, N. K.)


The Sharing Knife (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


The Shell Collector (Howey, Hugh)


The Ship Who Sang (McCaffrey, Anne)


The Ships of Air (Wells, Martha)


The Silmarillion (Tolkien, J.R.R.)


The Silver Spike (Cook, Glen)


The Sinful Ones (Leiber, Fritz)


The Siren Depths: The Third Book of the Raksura (Wells, Martha)


The Sirian Experiments (Lessing, Doris)


The Skies Discrowned (Powers, Tim)


The Skies of Pern (McCaffrey, Anne)


The Skull Throne (Brett, Peter V.)


The Sky Road (MacLeod, Ken)


The Slow Regard of Silent Things: A Kingkiller Chronicle Novella (Rothfuss, Patrick)


The Smoke Ring (Niven, Larry)


The Song of Achilles (Miller, Madeline)


The Sopaths (Anthony, Piers)


The Sparrow (Russell, Mary Doria)


The Speed of Dark (Moon, Elizabeth)


The Speed of Sound (Bernt, Eric)


The Spirit Ring (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


The Star (Clarke, Arthur C.)


The Star Fox (Anderson, Poul)


The Star Fraction (MacLeod, Ken)


The Stars Are Legion (Kameron Hurley)


The State of the Art (Banks, Iain M.)


The Steerswoman's Road (Kirstein, Rosemary)


The Stone Canal (MacLeod, Ken)


The Stone Sky (Jemisin, N. K.)


The Stormlight Archive: A Pocket Companion (Sanderson, Brandon)


The Stress of Her Regard (Powers, Tim)


The Subtle Knife (Pullman, Philip)


The Sun Wolf and Starhawk Series (Hambly, Barbara)


The Sundial (Jackson, Shirley)


The Sunrise Lands (Stirling, S. M.)


The Sword of the Dawn (Moorcock, Michael)


The Sword of the Lady (Stirling, S. M.)


The Sword of the Lictor (Wolfe, Gene)


The Swords of Lankhmar (Leiber, Fritz)


The Tale of the Wicked (Scalzi, John)


The Tales of Dunk & Egg (Martin, George R. R.)


The Tangled Lands (Bacigalupi, Paolo)


The Tears of the Sun (Stirling, S. M.)


The Temporal Void (Hamilton, Peter F.)


The Terminal Experiment (Sawyer, Robert J.)


The Terror (Simmons, Dan)


The Thing About Growing Up In Jokertown (Martin, George R. R.)


The Third Kingdom (Goodkind, Terry)


The Thirteenth Tale (Setterfield, Diane)


The Thousand Names (Wexler, Django)


The Thousandfold Thought (Bakker, R. Scott)


The Three-Body Problem (Liu, Cixin)


The Tombs of Atuan (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


The Tomorrow People (Merril, Judith)


The Top of the Volcano (Ellison, Harlan)


The Tourist (McGeorge, Lee)


The Tower of Swallows (Sapkowski, Andrzej)


The Toyminator (Rankin, Robert)


The Tranquillity Alternative (Steele, Allen)


The Trials (Nagata, Linda)


The Troupe (Bennett, Robert Jackson)


The Truth (Pratchett, Terry)


The Truth of Valor (Huff, Tanya)


The Twelve (Cronin, Justin)


The Two Towers (Tolkien, J.R.R.)


The Tyranny of the Night (Cook, Glen)


The Tyrant's Law (Abraham, Daniel)


The Unholy Consult (Bakker, R. Scott)


The Unreasoning Mask (Farmer, Philip José)


The Uplift War (Brin, David)


The Urban Fantasy Anthology (Lansdale, Joe R.)


The Urth of the New Sun (Wolfe, Gene)


The Vagrant (Newman, Peter)


The Vagrant and the City (Newman, Peter)


The Vanishing Tower (Moorcock, Michael)


The Very Best of Fantasy & Science Fiction, Volume 2 (Gelder, Gordon van)


The Vindication of Man (Wright, John C.)


The Viscount and the Witch (Sullivan, Michael J.)


The Vital Abyss (Corey, James S. A.)


The Vor Game (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


The Waking Fire (Ryan, Anthony)


The Wall of Storms (Liu, Ken)


The Warded Man (Brett, Peter V.)


The Warrior Prophet (Bakker, R. Scott)


The Warrior's Apprentice (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


The Wasp Factory (Banks, Iain M.)


The Waste Lands (King, Stephen)


The Watcher and Other Stories (Harbrace Paperbound Library ; Hpl 65) (Calvino, Italo)


The Water Knife (Bacigalupi, Paolo)


The Way of Kings (Sanderson, Brandon)


The Way of Shadows (Weeks, Brent)


The Web Between the Worlds (Sheffield, Charles)


The Wee Free Men (Pratchett, Terry)


The Weird of the White Wolf (Moorcock, Michael)


The Weirdstone of Brisingamen and the Moon of Gomrath (Garner, Alan)


The Well of Ascension (Sanderson, Brandon)


The Werewolf Principle (Simak, Clifford D.)


The Wheel of Osheim (Lawrence, Mark)


The White Dragon (McCaffrey, Anne)


The White Jade Fox (Norton, Andre)


The White Rose (Cook, Glen)


The White-Luck Warrior (Bakker, R. Scott)


The Widow's House (Abraham, Daniel)


The Widows of Eastwick (Updike, John)


The Will to Battle (Palmer, Ada)


The Wind Singer (Nicholson, William)


The Wind Through the Keyhole (King, Stephen)


The Wind's Twelve Quarters (Le Guin, Ursula K.)


The Windup Girl (Bacigalupi, Paolo)


The Winged Histories (Samatar, Sofia)


The Wise Man's Fear (Rothfuss, Patrick)


The Witch of Hebron (Kunstler, James Howard)


The Witches of Eastwick (Updike, John)


The Witchwood Crown (Williams, Tad)


The Wizard Hunters (Wells, Martha)


The Wolves of the Calla (King, Stephen)


The Woman Who Died a Lot (Fforde, Jasper)


The World of Ice & Fire: The Untold History of Westeros and the Game of Thrones (Martin, George R. R.)


The Wounded Land (Donaldson, Stephen R.)


The Wrong Stars (Pratt, Tim)


The Wurms of Blearmouth (Erikson, Steven)


The Year's Best Dark Fantasy and Horror, 2010 (Bear, Elizabeth)


The Year's Best SF 22 # 2004 (Dozois, Gardner)


The Year's Best SF 25 # 2007 (Dozois, Gardner)


The Year's Best Science Fiction & Fantasy 2011 Edition (Gaiman, Neil)


The Year's Best Science Fiction & Fantasy 2012 Edition (Horton, Rich)


The Year's Best Science Fiction & Fantasy 2013 (Horton, Rich)


The Year's Best Science Fiction & Fantasy 2014 Edition (Horton, Rich)


The Year's Best Science Fiction & Fantasy, 2017 Edition (Horton, Rich)


The Year's Best Science Fiction - Thirty-Third Annual Collection (Dozois, Gardner)


The Year's Best Science Fiction--Thirty-Fourth Annual Collection (Dozois, Gardner)


The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirty-Fifth Annual Collection (Dozois, Gardner)


The Year's Greatest Science Fiction and Fantasy (Merril, Judith)


The Years Best Science Fiction, Vol. 20 (Dozois, Gardner)


The Years of Rice and Salt (Robinson, Kim Stanley)


The Zap Gun (Dick, Philip K.)


Theft of Swords (Sullivan, Michael J.)


There Are Doors (Wolfe, Gene)


There Will Be War Volume II (Pournelle, Jerry)


Thief of Time (Pratchett, Terry)


Thieves' World (Asprin, Robert)


Third From the Sun (Matheson, Richard)


Third Shift - Pact (Howey, Hugh)


Thirteen Ways to Water and Other Stories (Rogers, Bruce Holland)


This Alien Shore (Friedman, C.S.)


This Cruel Design (Suvada, Emily)


This Fortress World (Gunn, James)


This Mortal Coil (Suvada, Emily)


Those Who Watch (Silverberg, Robert)


Three Days to Never (Powers, Tim)


Three Hands for Scorpio (Norton, Andre)


Three Parts Dead (Gladstone, Max)


Throne of Jade (Novik, Naomi)


Thud! (Pratchett, Terry)


Tiassa (Brust, Steven)


Tigana (Kay, Guy Gavriel)


Time & Again (Simak, Clifford D.)


Time Capsule (Gladstone, Max)


Time Enough for Love (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Time For The Stars (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Time Frame (Richards, Douglas E.)


Time Is the Simplest Thing (Simak, Clifford D.)


Time Must Have a Stop (Huxley, Aldous)


Time Travelers Never Die (McDevitt, Jack)


Time of Contempt (Sapkowski, Andrzej)


Time of the Twins (Weis, Margaret)


Time's Eye (Clarke, Arthur C.)


Timelike Infinity (Baxter, Stephen)


Timequake (Vonnegut, Kurt)


Timescape (Benford, Gregory)


Titan (Varley, John)


Titan (Baxter, Stephen)


To Green Angel Tower (Williams, Tad)


To Light a Candle: An Unofficial Earthsea Companion (Virk, Rizwan)


To Sail Beyond the Sunset (Heinlein, Robert A.)


To Say Nothing of the Dog (Willis, Connie)


To Your Scattered Bodies Go (Farmer, Philip José)


Toast, and other stories (Stross, Charles)


Today We Choose Faces (Zelazny, Roger)


Toll the Hounds (Erikson, Steven)


Tomorrow and Tomorrow (Sheffield, Charles)


Tomorrow the Stars (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Tomorrow's Kin (Kress, Nancy)


Tongues of Serpents (Novik, Naomi)


Too Like the Lightning (Palmer, Ada)


Tooth and Claw (Walton, Jo)


Tower Lord (Ryan, Anthony)


Towers of Midnight (Sanderson, Brandon)


Traces (Baxter, Stephen)


Tracker (Cherryh, C. J.)


Trader's World (Sheffield, Charles)


Trading in Danger (Moon, Elizabeth)


Trail of Lightning (Roanhorse, Rebecca)


Tramp Royale (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Transcendent (Baxter, Stephen)


Transcendental (Gunn, James)


Transformation (Gunn, James)


Transgalactic (Gunn, James)


Trapalanda (Sheffield, Charles)


Trapped (Richards, Douglas E.)


Treachery in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Triggers (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Tripoint (Cherryh, C. J.)


Triumph of the Darksword (Weis, Margaret)


Troubled Waters (Cherryh, C. J.)


Tunnel in the Sky (Heinlein, Robert A.)


Turn Coat (Butcher, Jim)


Turn The Other Chick (Friesner, Esther)


Turn of the Cards (Martin, George R. R.)


Turning Points (Abbey, Lynn)


Twelve Tomorrows - Visionary Stories of the Near Future Inspired by Today's Technologies (Stephenson, Neal)


Two Serpents Rise (Gladstone, Max)


Uncompromising Honor (Weber, David)


Under the Skin (Faber, Michel)


Underground Airlines (Winters, Ben H.)


Uneasy Alliances (Asprin, Robert)


Unfettered (Speakman, Shawn)


Unseen Academicals (Pratchett, Terry)


Up Jim River (Flynn, Michael)


Uprooted (Novik, Naomi)


Use of Weapons (Banks, Iain M.)


Utriusque Cosmi (Wilson, Robert Charles)


V-S Day: A Novel of Alternate History (Steele, Allen)


Vacuum Diagrams (Baxter, Stephen)


Valor's Choice (Huff, Tanya)


Valor's Trial (Huff, Tanya)


Var the Stick (Anthony, Piers)


Vault of the Ages (Anderson, Poul)


Vectors (Sheffield, Charles)


Vengeance in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Veniss Underground (Vandermeer, Jeff)


Venus on the Half-Shell (Farmer, Philip José)


Victory Conditions (Moon, Elizabeth)


Victory of Eagles (Novik, Naomi)


Vintage PKD (Dick, Philip K.)


Virtual Light (Gibson, William)


Visions in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Visitor (Cherryh, C. J.)


Voices From the Street (Dick, Philip K.)


Vortex (Wilson, Robert Charles)


Vox (Dalcher, Christina)


Voyage (Baxter, Stephen)


Voyager (Gabaldon, Diana)


Voyager in Night (Cherryh, C. J.)


Vulcan's Hammer (Dick, Philip K.)


WIRED (Richards, Douglas E.)


Wake (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Waldo (Heinlein, Robert A.)


War Dogs (Bear, Greg)


War With the Newts (Čapek, Karel)


War of the Twins (Weis, Margaret)


War of the Worlds (Anderson, Kevin J.)


Warheart (Goodkind, Terry)


Warp (Grossman, Lev)


Warriors (Martin, George R. R.)


Wastelands: Stories of the Apocalypse (Adams, John Joseph)


Watch (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Watcher Of The Dead (Jones, J. V.)


Water Sleeps (Cook, Glen)


Watership Down (Adams, Richard)


Way Station (Simak, Clifford D.)


We Can Build You (Dick, Philip K.)


We Have Always Lived in the Castle (Jackson, Shirley)


Weatherman (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Weaver (Baxter, Stephen)


Well of Lost Plots (Fforde, Jasper)


Well of Shiuan (Cherryh, C. J.)


West of the Sun (Pangborn, Edgar)


What Dreams May Come (Matheson, Richard)


What Entropy Means to Me (Effinger, George Alec)


What I Didn't See (Fowler, Karen Joy)


What if Our World Is Their Heaven? The Final Conversations of Philip K. Dick (Dick, Philip K.)


What's Expected of Us and Others (Chiang, Ted)


Wheel of Stars (Norton, Andre)


When Gravity Fails (Effinger, George Alec)


When HARLIE Was One (Gerrold, David)


When The Devil Drives (Martin, George R. R.)


When True Night Falls (Friedman, C.S.)


When We Were Heroes (Martin, George R. R.)


While Mortals Sleep: Unpublished Short Fiction (Vonnegut, Kurt)


Whispering Nickel Idols (Cook, Glen)


Whispers Under Ground (Aaronovitch, Ben)


White Gold Wielder (Donaldson, Stephen R.)


White Night (Butcher, Jim)


Wicked - The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West (Maguire, Gregory)


Wicked Day (Stewart, Mary)


Wild Cards (Martin, George R. R.)


Wild Cards Five Card Draw (Martin, George R. R.)


Wild Seed (Butler, Octavia E.)


Windup Stories (Bacigalupi, Paolo)


Wings of Omen (Asprin, Robert)


Winter's Heart (Jordan, Robert)


Winterfair Gifts (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Wintersmith (Pratchett, Terry)


Witch Way to the Mall (Friesner, Esther)


Witches Abroad (Pratchett, Terry)


With the Knight Male (Sheffield, Charles)


Witness in Death (Robb, J. D.)


Wizard (Varley, John)


Wizard and Glass (King, Stephen)


Wizard's First Rule (Goodkind, Terry)


Woken Furies (Morgan, Richard K.)


Wolf in White Van (Darnielle, John)


Women of War (Huff, Tanya)


Wonder (Sawyer, Robert J.)


Wool Omnibus Edition (Howey, Hugh)


Words Like Coins (Hobb, Robin)


Words of Radiance (Sanderson, Brandon)


Working God's Mischief (Cook, Glen)


World Made by Hand (Kunstler, James Howard)


World War Z (Brooks, Max)


World of Ptavvs (Niven, Larry)


World without Stars (Anderson, Poul)


Worlds Enough & Time (Simmons, Dan)


Written in My Own Heart's Blood (Gabaldon, Diana)


Wyrd Sisters (Pratchett, Terry)


Xeelee: Endurance (Baxter, Stephen)


Xeelee: Vengeance (Baxter, Stephen)


Xenocide (Card, Orson Scott)


Year's Best Science Fiction 01 # 1984 (Dozois, Gardner)


Year's Best Science Fiction 02 # 1985 (Dozois, Gardner)


Yendi (Brust, Steven)


Yesterday's Kin (Kress, Nancy)


Yet More Penguin Science Fiction (Aldiss, Brian W.)


You're All Alone (Leiber, Fritz)


Young Miles (Bujold, Lois McMaster)


Yurth Burden (Norton, Andre)


Zero Hour (Alanson, Craig)


Zima Blue and Other Stories (Reynolds, Alastair)


Zombie Baseball Beatdown (Bacigalupi, Paolo)


Zombie Survival Guide (Brooks, Max)